Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2024 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents


Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2024 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2023 Top Performances
-2023 Most Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2023 Median Fantasy Points
-2023 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2024 Schedule
-Easiest 2024 Playoff Schedule

2023 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2023 Most Targets
-2023 Most Carries
-2023 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2023 Redzone Passing
-2023 Redzone Rushing
-2023 Redzone Receiving
-2023 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2024
Draft Kit

2023 Most Targets

PlayerTeamTargetsReceptionsYardsTDs
Lamb, CeeDeeDAL181135174912
ADAMS, DAVANTELV17510311448
Hill, TyreekMIA171119179913
St. Brown, Amon-RaDET165119151510
Diggs, StefonBUF16010711838
Nacua, PukaLAR15910514866
Brown, A.J.PHI15810614567
Pittman Jr., MichaelIND15610911524
Wilson, GarrettNYJ155889623
ALLEN, KEENANLAC15010812437
Chase, Ja'MarrCIN14510012167
Engram, EvanJAC1431149634
Olave, ChrisNO1388711235
THIELEN, ADAMCAR13710310144
HOPKINS, DEANDRETEN1367510577
Moore, DJCHI1369613648
Ridley, CalvinJAC1367610168
Evans, MikeTB13579125513
Cooper, AmariCLE1287212505
Godwin, ChrisTB1288310242
Hockenson, T.J.MIN127959605
McLaurin, TerryWAS1277910024
Njoku, DavidCLE123818826
LOCKETT, TYLERSEA122798945
KELCE, TRAVISKC121939845
Metcalf, DKSEA1206611148
LaPorta, SamDET1208688910
Smith, DeVontaPHI1128110667
Collins, NicoHOU1098012978
London, DrakeATL108699052
Flowers, ZayBAL108778585
Addison, JordanMIN1077091110
Pickens, GeorgePIT1066311405
McBride, TreyARI106818253
Meyers, JakobiLV106718078
Aiyuk, BrandonSF1057513427
Moore, ElijahCLE104596402
Waddle, JaylenMIA1047210144
Rice, RasheeKC102799387
Ferguson, JakeDAL102717615
Jefferson, JustinMIN1006810745
Brown, MarquiseARI98515744
Downs, JoshIND98687712
Boyd, TylerCIN98676672
KUPP, COOPERLAR95597375
Doubs, RomeoGB95596748
Reed, JaydenGB94647938
Smith-Njigba, JaxonSEA93636284
Hall, BreeceNYJ93765914
Samuel, CurtisWAS91626134
Kmet, ColeCHI91737196
Kittle, GeorgeSF906510206
Kincaid, DaltonBUF89736732
Sutton, CourtlandDEN895977210
Pitts, KyleATL89536673
Samuel, DeeboSF88608927
Schultz, DaltonHOU88596355
Jeudy, JerryDEN87547582
Johnson, DiontaePIT87517175
Kamara, AlvinNO87754661
Conklin, TylerNYJ85616210
Kirk, ChristianJAC85577873
Mingo, JonathanCAR85434180
McCaffrey, ChristianSF83675647
Goedert, DallasPHI82595923
Cooks, BrandinDAL81546578
Robinson, BijanATL81584874
Dotson, JahanWAS79495184
Slayton, DariusNYG79507704
THOMAS, LOGANWAS78554964
Douglas, DemarioNE78495610
Robinson, Wan'DaleNYG77605251
Dell, TankHOU75477097
Osborn, K.J.MIN75485403
WOODS, ROBERTHOU75404261
Okonkwo, ChigoziemTEN75545281
WALLER, DARRENNYG74525521
Davis, GabeBUF74457467
Ekeler, AustinLAC74514361
Warren, JaylenPIT74613700
Shaheed, RashidNO73467195
Etienne Jr., TravisJAC73584761
White, RachaadTB70645493
Spears, TyjaeTEN70523851
Gibbs, JahmyrDET70523161
HIGBEE, TYLERLAR69474952
Palmer, TreyTB68393853
Everett, GeraldTBD68514113
Higgins, TeeCIN68426565
Otton, CadeTB67474554
Pollard, TonyDAL67553110
Atwell, TutuLAR66394833
Chark Jr., DJCAR66355255
Smith, JonnuTBD65505823
Johnston, QuentinLAC65384312
Reynolds, JoshDET64406085
Elliott, EzekielTBD64513132
Mixon, JoeCIN64523763
THOMAS, MICHAELCIN63394481
Ford, JeromeCLE63443195
Andrews, MarkBAL61455446
Palmer, JoshuaLAC61385812
BECKHAM JR., ODELLBAL60355653
Barkley, SaquonNYG60412804
Moore, RondaleARI60403521
Henry, HunterNE60424196
Pierce, AlecIND59325142
Gibson, AntonioWAS59483892
Jones, ZayJAC58343212
Williams, JavonteDEN58472282
Bateman, RashodTBD56323671
Perine, SamajeDEN56504550
Mooney, DarnellCHI55314141
Bourne, KendrickNE55374064
PARKER, DEVANTENE55333940
Johnson, JuwanNO55373684
Wicks, DontayvionGB55395814
Cook, JamesBUF54444454
Jacobs, JoshLV54372960
Gallup, MichaelDAL54344182
Watson, ChristianGB53284225
Wilson, MichaelARI51385653
Hudson, TannerCIN50393521
Stevenson, RhamondreNE49382380
Swift, D'AndrePHI49392141
Pacheco, IsiahKC48442442
Brown, NoahHOU48335672
Williams, KyrenLAR48322063
Freiermuth, PatPIT47323082
Smith-Schuster, JuJuTBD47292601
Watson, JustinKC47254153
Granson, KylenIND47303681
Robinson II, AllenPIT47342800
Lazard, AllenNYJ46233111
Musgrave, LukeGB46343521
Westbrook-Ikhine, NickTEN45283703
Raymond, KalifDET44354891
Hubbard, ChubaCAR44392330
Jones, AaronGB43302331
Shakir, KhalilBUF43396112
ERTZ, ZACHARI43271871
Mattison, AlexanderMIN43301923
Fant, NoahSEA42324140
Robinson, BrianWAS42363674
Smythe, DurhamMIA42353660
Gesicki, MikeNE41292442
Powell, BrandonMIN41293241
Tillman, CedricCLE41212240
AGHOLOR, NELSONBAL41353814
Kraft, TuckerGB40313552
Johnson, RoschonCHI40342090
Dortch, GregARI40242802
Sanders, MilesCAR39271540
Mayer, MichaelLV39273042
Jefferson, VanLAR39202090
Robinson, DemarcusLAR39263714
HILL, TAYSOMNO39332912
Charbonnet, ZachSEA39332090
Wilson, CedrickTBD38222963
Toney, KadariusKC38271691
Likely, IsaiahBAL38304115
Parham Jr., DonaldLAC38272844
Valdes-Scantling, MarquezKC37213151
Achane, De'VonMIA37271973
Harris, NajeePIT37291700
Gray, NoahKC37283052
Walker III, KennethSEA37292591
Moss, ZackIND36271922
Hill, JusticeBAL36282061
Hyatt, JalinNYG35233730
Gainwell, KennethPHI35301830
Henry, DerrickTEN35282140
Knox, DawsonBUF35221862
Singletary, DevinHOU34301930
Renfrow, HunterLV34252550
Williams, JamesonTBD34243542
MOORE, CHRISTEN34224240
Tolbert, JalenDAL33222682
Tremble, TommyCAR32231943
Berrios, BraxtonMIA32272381
Irwin, TrentonCIN32253161
Moore, SkyyKC32212441
Parkinson, ColbySEA32252442
MCKINNON, JERICKKC31251934
Heyward, ConnorPIT30231670
Tucker, TreLV30193312
Conner, JamesARI30271652
Jennings, JauanSF30192651
Hurst, HaydenCAR30181841
MOSTERT, RAHEEMMIA30251753
Scott, TylerCHI30171680
Trautman, AdamDEN30222043
ERICKSON, ALEXNYJ29162321
Marshall Jr., TerraceCAR29191390
Mims Jr., MarvinDEN29223771
Hooper, AustinLV29252340
Hodgins, IsaiahNYG28212303
Herbert, KhalilCHI28201341
Burks, TreylonTEN28162210
Johnson, BrandonDEN27192844
Hollins, MackATL27182510
Metchie III, JohnHOU27161580
Bellinger, DanielNYG27252550
Carter, MichaelNYJ27241011
Oliver, JoshMIN27222132
Campbell, ParrisNYG27201040
Williams, MikeTBD26192491
Dillon, A.J.TBD26222230
Austin III, CalvinPIT26171801
Bates, JohnWAS25191510
Smith Jr., IrvCIN25181151
Chandler, TyMIN25211590
Sample, DrewCIN25221632
Moreau, FosterNO25211931
Melton, BoGB24162181
Bobo, JakeSEA24191962
Thompkins, DevenTB2417831
Iosivas, AndreiCIN24151164
Mallory, WillIND23182070
Mundt, JohnnyMIN23171721
Peoples-Jones, DonovanCLE22131550
Montgomery, DavidDET22161170
ABDULLAH, AMEERLV22191310
Thornton, TyquanNE2213910
Taylor, JonathanIND22191531
Hardman Jr., MecoleNYJ22151240
Ruckert, JeremyNYJ21161510
Washington, ParkerJAC21161322
Allgeier, TylerATL21181931
AKINS, JORDANCLE21151320
Philips, KyleTEN21151810
MURRAY, LATAVIUSBUF21171190
Edwards-Helaire, ClydeKC21171881
Bell, DavidCLE20141673
Agnew, JamalJAC20142251
Shepard, SterlingNYG2010571
Ahmed, SalvonMIA2016881
Jordan, BrevinHOU20172192
Watkins, QuezPHI20151421
Dowdle, RicoDAL19171442
Guyton, JalenLAC1910891
Jones, JulioTBD1911743
Williams, JamaalNO1918620
Dissly, WillSEA19171721
Heath, MalikGB19151251
Breida, MattNYG1917880
Brown, DyamiWAS19121681
Reagor, JalenMIN1971380
Claypool, ChaseCHI188771
Cook, DalvinTBD1815780
Pringle, ByronTBD18141610
Hodge, KhaDarelATL18142320
Perry, A.T.NO18122464
Hunt, KareemTBD1815840
Higgins, ElijahMIA18141631
CROWDER, JAMISONNYG18161591
White, ZamirLV1815980
Alie-Cox, MoIND18131613
Harty, DeonteBUF18151501
Humphrey, Lil'JordanDEN17131623
Davis, DeriusLAC1715660
Pierce, DameonHOU17131010
Zaccheaus, OlamidePHI17101642
Turpin, KaVontaeDAL17121273
Wilson Jr., JeffMIA1714850
Ingold, AlecMIA16131190
Ogletree, AndrewIND1691472
JUSZCZYK, KYLESF16141192
Sherfield, TrentBUF1611861
Sullivan, StephenCAR16121250
Foreman, D'OntaCHI1611771
Edmonds, ChaseTB1614810
Brown, PharaohIND15132081
McCloud III, Ray-RaySF15121350
Brown, ChaseCIN15141561
Farrell, LukeJAC15131550
Jones, TimJAC1511830
Taylor, PatrickGB1511490
Whyle, JoshTEN149941
Hutchinson, XavierHOU148900
McKenzie, IsaiahIND1411820
Henderson, DarrellTBD14101030
Wright, BrockDET1413911
Smartt, StoneLAC14111551
Bryant, HarrisonCLE1413813
James, RichieKC13101140
Miller, ScottATL13111612
Edwards, GusBAL13121800
Turner, ColeWAS1391040
Toure, SamoriGB138780
Doss, KeelanLAC136330
PATTERSON, CORDARRELLEATL129381
Beck, AndrewHOU1211552
Tonyan, RobertCHI12111120
Johnson, D'ErnestJAC12101400
Akers, CamLAR1211700
UZOMAH, C.J.NYJ118581
Cracraft, RiverMIA1191211
Miller, KendreNO11101170
Allen, DavisLAR1110951
Pruitt, MyColeTBD1191101
Krull, LucasNO118951
Abanikanda, IsraelNYJ117430
Mitchell, KeatonBAL119930
Swaim, GeoffTBD1010940
Evans, DarryntonTBD107490
Kelley, JoshuaLAC108320
Shenault Jr., LaviskaTBD1010600
Wilcox, MitchellTBD109560
Bell, RonnieSF106683
MONTGOMERY, TYNE105400
Ross, JustynKC106530
Skowronek, BenLAR98661
HAM, C.J.MIN97250
JONES JR., MARVINDET95350
Smith-Marsette, IhmirKC98510
Jones, CharlieCIN97640
Boone, MikeHOU97400
Schoonmaker, LukeDAL98652
Stoll, JackPHI85380
Jones, TonyTBD87370
Deguara, JosiahGB88650
Kolar, CharlieBAL87871
Washington, DarnellPIT87610
COBB, RANDALLNYJ85391
Trammell, AustinLAR74290
BELL, BLAKEKC75261
Johnson, TyTBD77621
Goodson, TylerGB76340
Strange, BrentonJAC75351
Vaughn, DeuceDAL77400
Hopkins, BrycenLAR75780
Blackshear, RaheemCAR76450
Brownlee, JasonNYJ75561
Brightwell, GaryNYG75470
Thomas, IanCAR75560
Gray, EricNYG76220
Jarrett, RakimTB74600
GOODWIN, MARQUISECLE64670
Jackson, DeonIND65140
CONLEY, CHRISSF63690
Spiller, IsaiahLAC66340
Covey, BritainPHI64420
Dallas, DeeJaySEA66260
Kirkwood, KeithNO65371
Mitchell, ElijahSF66140
Nailor, JalenMIN63290
Brooks, JalenDAL66640
Williams, TrayveonCIN6680
Pascal, ZachARI54190
St. Brown, EquanimeousCHI55620
Rivers, RonnieLAR55220
Reynolds, CraigDET55470
Moore, DavidTB55941
Cager, LawrenceNYG54361
Strong Jr., PierreNE55470
Ricard, PatrickBAL55521
Durham, PayneTB55580
Jones Jr., VelusCHI54200
Duvernay, DevinBAL44180
Lewis, MarcedesTBD44291
Dulcich, GregDEN43250
Calcaterra, GrantPHI44390
Ingram, KeaontayARI44260
Taylor, MalikNYJ42130
Hendershot, PeytonDAL44380
Sermon, TreyPHI43130
Jackson, TrishtonMIN4290
CARTER, DEANDRELV44390
CHOSEN, ROBBIEMIA441261
Chubb, NickCLE44210
Scott, BostonPHI44520
Armah, AlexWAS33130
Treadwell, LaquonBAL31160
Drake, KenyanTBD32310
Saubert, EricMIA33120
Sims, StevenHOU33250
Corbin, JashaunNYG33120
Bawden, NickNYJ33210
Blasingame, KhariCHI3320
Dobbins, J.K.BAL32150
Luepke, HunterDAL33180
Sims, BenMIN3391
Boutte, KayshonNE32190
Harris, KevinNE33580
Woerner, CharlieSF33320
Johnson, TylerLAR3281
GORDON, MELVINBAL33460
Smith, KeithTBD33330
BURTON, MICHAELDEN3380
Prentice, AdamNO32120
Morris, QuintinBUF32261
Ogunbowale, DareHOU32180
Boykin, MilesPIT33170
Yeboah, KennyNYJ32280
Mason, JordanSF33310
Strachan, MikeIND21450
Fehoko, SimiDAL2191
McFarland Jr., AnthonyPIT22110
Wells, DavidTB22-100
Wallace, TylanBAL21110
Tucker, SeanTB2290
Williams, DamienTBD22120
Harris, DamienBUF22160
MANHERTZ, CHRISDEN22160
Quitoriano, TeaganHOU22330
Johnson, JakobLV21120
Mitchell, JamesDET22280
Rodriguez Jr., ChrisWAS22120
Vaughn, Ke'ShawnTB2220
Knight, ZonovanNYJ1180
Vannett, NickTBD1130
Ozigbo, DevineTBD1180
Browning, JakeCIN11-70
Rader, KevinTEN1160
Johnson, CollinNYG11110
Fotheringham, ColeLV1160
Olszewski, GunnerPIT1100
Dowell, ColtonTEN1130
Howell, SamWAS1140
FitzPatrick, JohnATL11120
Stroud, C.J.HOU1100
Horsted, JesperLV1140
SMITH, GENOSEA11-20
Lassiter II, KwamieCIN1120
Simmons, JefferyTEN1121
Kinsey, MasonTEN1160
Robinson, JamesTBD11-20
Evans, ChrisCIN11-10
Freeman, RoyceTBD11130
Echols, BrandinTBD11180
Ricci, GiovanniCAR1120
Funk, JakeIND11120
Penny, RashaadPHI1150
Thompson, CodySEA11100
Ridder, DesmondATL11-60
Hull, EvanIND1160
Bigsby, TankJAC1160
Kieft, KoTB1121
Wesco, TrevonTEN11210
Dwelley, RossSF11120
Herbert, JustinLAC11100
Green, AntoineDET1120
Rodriguez, MalcolmDET1160
Dorsey, KhalilDET11310
Gilliam, ReggieBUF1130
Previous   Next

© 2024 ATC All rights reserved.