Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2017 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2017 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2016 Top Performances
-2016 Most Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2016 Median Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2017 Schedule
-Easiest 2017 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2016 Top Performances
-2016 Most Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2016 Median Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2017 Schedule
-Easiest 2017 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2016 Top Performances
-2016 Most Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2016 Median Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2017 Schedule
-Easiest 2017 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2016 Top Performances
-2016 Most Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2016 Median Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2017 Schedule
-Easiest 2017 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2016 Top Performances
-2016 Most Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2016 Median Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2017 Schedule
-Easiest 2017 Playoff Schedule

2016 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2016 Most Targets
-2016 Most Carries
-2016 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2016 Redzone Passing
-2016 Redzone Rushing
-2016 Redzone Receiving
-2016 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

2016 Most Touches

PlayerTeamPosTouchesYardsTDs
Johnson, DavidARIRB 413211820
Elliott, EzekielDALRB360199416
Murray, DeMarcoTENRB 356166412
Bell, Le'VeonPITRB 35518849
Gurley, ToddLARRB 33412136
GORE, FRANKINDRB 30913038
Gordon, MelvinSDRB 308141612
Miller, LamarHOURB 30712616
Blount, LeGarretteNERB306119918
Howard, JordanCHIRB30016117
Ajayi, JayMIARB 29414238
Freeman, DevontaATLRB 292154113
McCoy, LeSeanBUFRB 292162314
Ingram, MarkNORB 263136310
FORTE, MATTNYJRB 26110768
Ware, SpencerKCRB 25613695
Hyde, CarlosSFRB 24911519
Crowell, IsaiahCLERB 24812717
Hill, JeremyCINRB 24710139
Murray, LataviusOAKRB 237105212
West, TerranceBALRB 2349866
Stewart, JonathanCARRB 2348849
JENNINGS, RASHADNYGRB 2237944
Booker, DevontaeDENRB2198775
McKinnon, JerickMINRB 2127944
Powell, BilalNYJRB 20511105
Yeldon, TJJACRB 1987772
Kelley, RobertWASRB1817867
EDELMAN, JULIANNESWR17211633
Evans, MikeTBRWR 171132112
Beckham Jr., OdellNYGLWR 170137610
Mathews, RyanPHIRB 1687769
SPROLES, DARRENPHIRB 1658654
Martin, DougTBRB 1605553
Asiata, MattMINRB 1596656
HIGHTOWER, TIMNORB1597485
Riddick, TheoDETRB 1597286
Brown, AntonioPITLWR 157129312
Coleman, TevinATLRB 15694111
Hilton, TYINDRWR 15514486
FITZGERALD, LARRYARILWR 15210296
Hopkins, DeAndreHOULWR 1519544
NELSON, JORDYGBLWR 151125714
Robinson, AllenJACLWR 1508836
Pryor, TerrelleCLERWR 14910285
Johnson, DukeCLERB 1478721
Crabtree, MichaelOAKLWR 14510038
Tate, GoldenDETLWR 14510814
Rodgers, JacquizzTBRB1446582
Thomas, DemaryiusDENLWR 14410835
Ivory, ChrisJACRB 1436253
Bernard, GiovaniCINRB 1426733
Sanders, EmmanuelDENRWR 13810365
Landry, JarvisMIASWR 13611554
Montgomery, TyGBRWR 1338053
Austin, TavonLARRWR 1326674
Cooper, AmariOAKRWR 13211495
Rudolph, KyleMINTE 1328407
Perkins, PaulNYGRB1306180
Jones, JulioATLLWR 12914096
OLSEN, GREGCARTE 12910733
Thompson, ChrisWASRB 1297055
MARSHALL, BRANDONNYJLWR 1297873
Baldwin, DougSEALWR 12811307
Dixon, KennethBALRB1275443
White, JamesNERB 1257175
Rawls, ThomasSEARB 1244453
WILLIAMS, DEANGELOPITRB 1244616
Henry, DerrickTENRB1246275
Cooks, BrandinNORWR 12312038
WALLACE, MIKEBALRWR12210484
West, CharcandrickKCRB 1214813
PITTA, DENNISBALTE 1217292
Thomas, MichaelNOLWR12111379
Adams, DavanteGBLWR 12099712
Richard, JalenOAKRB1186863
Williams, TyrellSDRWR 11810597
Kelce, TravisKCTE 11811204
Matthews, JordanPHISWR 1168043
Benjamin, KelvinCARLWR 1169417
Diggs, StefonMINRWR1159133
GARCON, PIERREWASLWR 11410413
Blue, AlfredHOURB 1134601
Gillislee, MikeBUFRB 1116269
Britt, KennyLARLWR 1109925
GINN, TEDCARRWR 1098504
Draughn, ShaunSFRB 1094596
Zenner, ZachDETRB 1095304
Kerley, JeremySFSWR1096673
Lee, MarqiseJACRWR 1088863
Matthews, RishardTENLWR1089459
LAFELL, BRANDONCINRWR1088606
Shepard, SterlingNYGRWR1087148
Jones, MattWASRB 1075333
Ertz, ZachPHITE 1068164
Washington, DeAndreOAKRB1065762
Enunwa, QuincyNYJRWR 1068694
Jones, MarvinDETRWR 1049334
Washington, DwayneDETRB1043271
WALKER, DELANIETENTE 1048117
Snead, WillieNORWR 1048954
SMITH,SR, STEVEBALLWR1027995
Crowder, JamisonWASSWR1018457
Jackson, DeSeanWASRWR 10010054
Hill, TyreekKCLWR998609
Beasley, ColeDALRWR 998405
Meredith, CameronCHILWR 988944
Green, AJCINLWR 989644
Inman, DontrelleSDRWR 968104
GRAHAM, JIMMYSEATE 969236
Bryant, DezDALLWR 957968
Taylor, TyrodBUFQB 955806
WITTEN, JASONDALTE 956733
Burkhead, RexCINRB 944892
Jeffery, AlshonCHIRWR 948212
Thielen, AdamMINLWR 939825
GATES, ANTONIOSDTE 935487
Fuller, WillHOURWR936322
Cobb, RandallGBRWR 936434
Newton, CamCARQB 903595
Reed, JordanWASTE 896866
Parker, DeVanteMIALWR 887444
STARKS, JAMESGBRB 882782
Fiedorowicz, CJHOUTE 885594
Lewis, DionNERB 883770
Humphries, AdamTBLWR 886402
Whittaker, FozzyCARRB 874910
Langford, JeremyCHIRB 873424
Kearse, JermaineSEARWR 875111
Clay, CharlesBUFTE 855524
Boyd, TylerCINRWR856611
Ebron, EricDETTE 857122
Smallwood, WendellPHIRB853671
Kendricks, LanceLARTE 834992
Fleener, CobyNOTE 836334
Brate, CameronTBTE 826608
Sanu, MohamedATLRWR 826584
BARNIDGE, GARYCLETE 816122
Turbin, RobertINDRB 813438
Stills, KennyMIARWR 807269
Sharpe, TajaeTENRWR785232
Anderson, RobbyNYJLWR786292
Patterson, CordarrelleMINRWR 774962
Nelson, JJARILWR 776517
Woods, RobertBUFRWR 766191
Maclin, JeremyKCLWR765352
Coleman, CoreyCLELWR754233
Doyle, JackINDTE 755845
Bennett, MartellusNETE 757117
Roberts, SethOAKLWR 743975
Morris, AlfredDALRB 742542
Wilson, RussellSEAQB 742732
Quick, BrianLARRWR 735643
Benjamin, TravisSDLWR 736744
Floyd, MichaelNERWR 734885
Griffin, RyanHOUTE 724422
Hurns, AllenJACRWR 724773
Agholor, NelsonPHIRWR 713792
CRUZ, VICTORNYGWR705861
Tye, WillNYGTE 703951
Kaepernick, ColinSFQB 694682
Brown, JohnARIRWR 685272
Conley, ChrisKCRWR 675300
RODGERS, AARONGBQB 673694
Perriman, BreshadBALRWR 665013
Lockett, TylerSEALWR 667112
Goodwin, MarquiseBUFLWR 654313
MILLER, ZACHCHITE 644864
Williams, DamienMIARB 643646
Luck, AndrewINDQB 643412
Patton, QuintonSFRWR 634080
Williams, TerranceDALRWR 615944
Dorsett, PhillipINDRWR 605382
Mariota, MarcusTENQB 593572
Bortles, BlakeJACQB 593794
Burton, TreyPHITE 593271
Barber, PeytonTBRB582451
James, JessePITTE 583383
DAVIS, VERNONWASTE585832
Prescott, DakDALQB572826
Gresham, JermaineARITE 563902
Hogan, ChrisNELWR 566894
Juszczyk, KyleBALFB 542881
Henry, HunterSDTE534828
Moncrief, DonteINDLWR 533067
Funchess, DevinCARLWR 533714
HAWKINS, ANDREWCLELWR 523243
Walford, CliveOAKTE 523593
Winston, JameisTBQB 521681
Ellington, AndreARIRB 521810
Watkins, SammyBUFRWR 524302
Celek, GarrettSFTE 513503
Wilson, AlbertKCRWR 513293
Cook, JaredGBTE 513771
Thomas, JuliusJACTE 512814
Cadet, TravarisNORB502853
Brown, CoreyCARRWR 502821
Prosise, CJSEARB493801
SMITH, ALEXKCQB 491375
Allen, DwayneINDTE 484066
TOLBERT, MIKECARFB 471861
Wentz, CarsonPHIQB471572
Eifert, TylerCINTE 473945
Mitchell, MalcolmNERWR474014
Dalton, AndyCINQB 461844
Smith, TorreySFLWR 452673
McDonald, VanceSFTE 453914
Robinson, DenardJACRB 451660
Aiken, KamarBALLWR 443281
Wright, KendallTENRWR 434313
Drake, KenyanMIARB432252
Ripkowski, AaronGBFB 431963
Rodgers, RichardGBTE 432492
ROYAL, EDDIECHIRWR 433692
Cunningham, BennyLARRB 421920
Collins, AlexSEARB422091
Rainey, BobbyNYGRB422160
Grimes, JonathanHOURB 411990
Gabbert, BlaineSFQB 411572
Shepard, RussellTBRWR 413502
Coates, SammiePITLWR 404492
Bellamy, JoshCHIRWR 403191
Tannehill, RyanMIAQB 391641
Carr, DerekOAKQB 38690
Ferguson, JoshINDRB381320
Grant, CoreyJACRB 381992
KUHN, JOHNNOFB371075
Stafford, MatthewDETQB 372072
Richardson, PaulSEARWR 372931
Coleman, BrandonNOLWR 372813
Carey, Ka'DeemCHIRB 371810
Artis-Payne, CameronCARRB 371552
Barner, KenjonPHIRB 371712
RYAN, MATTATLQB 351170
Gronkowski, RobNETE 355403
Louis, RicardoCLERWR352050
Cousins, KirkWASQB 341004
Green, VirgilDENTE 342371
Johnson, CharlesMINLWR 342320
Thompson, DeonteCHILWR 332492
Sims, DionMIATE 332564
FITZPATRICK, RYANNYJQB331300
Peake, CharoneNYJRWR331860
NORWOOD, JORDANDENRWR 322321
Darkwa, OrleansNYGRB 321232
Green, LadariusPITTE 323041
Dunbar, LanceDALRB 321531
Osweiler, BrockHOUQB 311252
TAMME, JACOBATLTE 312103
Bibbs, KapriDENRB 312041
Hardy, JustinATLLWR 312034
Griffin, RobertCLEQB 311902
Rogers, ChesterINDLWR302730
Robinson, AldrickATLRWR293232
Olawale, JamizeOAKFB 292743
LEWIS, MARCEDESJACTE 291691
Siemian, TrevorDENQB 28570
BRADY, TOMNEQB 28640
Williams, JonathanBUFRB28941
AMENDOLA, DANNYNELWR 272454
Butler, BriceDALLWR272193
Core, CodyCINLWR262000
Harris, DemetriusKCTE 261231
Higbee, TylerLARTE26851
Hooper, AustinATLTE262713
Rivera, MychalOAKTE 251921
Davis, MikeSFRB 24751
Powell, WalterBUFLWR 241420
Koyack, BenJACTE 231611
Hunter, JustinBUFLWR231894
BREES, DREWNOQB 23202
FLACCO, JOEBALQB 22532
Bradford, SamMINQB22580
BUSH, REGGIEBUFRB22871
DOUGLAS, HARRYTENLWR 222100
Swoope, ErikINDTE 222971
Donnell, LarryNYGTE 21921
Grimble, XavierPITTE 211182
MANNING, ELINYGQB 21-90
Holmes, AndreOAKRWR 211263
Keenum, CaseLARQB 20511
Fowler, BennieDENLWR 201452
Adams, JerellNYGTE201221
Cooper, PharohLARLWR201160
Hill, JoshNOTE 191491
Wright, JamesCINLWR191000
CELEK, BRENTPHITE181550
CELEK, BRENTPHILS 181550
Willson, LukeSEATE 181292
FELLS, DARRENARITE 181541
Toussaint, FitzgeraldPITRB 17910
Janis, JeffGBLWR 171312
Moore, ChrisBALRWR17650
Heuerman, JeffDENTE 161410
Toilolo, LevineATLTE 162642
ROETHLISBERGER, BENPITQB 16141
Waller, DarrenBALTE16852
Gray, MarQueisMIATE161740
Sterling, NealJACTE161100
Heyward-Bey, DarriusPITRWR 151743
Wilson, MarquessCHIRWR 151601
Ellison, RhettMINTE 14581
RIVERS, PHILIPSDQB 14350
Turner, PaulPHILWR141260
Wright, JariusMINRWR 14671
PALMER, CARSONARIQB 14380
Allen, JavoriusBALRB 13490
MYERS, BRANDONTBTE 13591
Grant, RyanWASSWR13760
Dickson, EdCARTE 131341
DeValve, SethCLETE131272
Whitehead, LuckyDALRWR 131300
Gillmore, CrockettBALTE 13711
Thomas, De'AnthonyKCLWR 12640
Kroft, TylerCINTE 12920
FASANO, ANTHONYTENTE 12832
O'Leary, NickBUFTE 121140
Mumphery, KeithHOULWR 12690
Kessler, CodyCLEQB11180
Garoppolo, JimmyNEQB 1190
Latimer, CodyDENRWR 11760
Lynch, PaxtonDENQB11250
Janovich, AndyDENFB10771
Foster, DJNERB9260
Todman, JordanINDRB 9590
Greene, RashadJACLWR 8320
Goff, JaredLARQB8161
Barkley, MattCHIQB841
Bostick, BrandonNYJTE 8630
Manuel, EJBUFQB 8220
DiMarco, PatrickATLFB 8521
Johnson, DavidPITTE8800
Boykin, TrevoneSEAQB810
MCCOWN, JOSHCLEQB 7210
Line, ZachMINFB 7150
Bell, BlakeSFTE 7850
Escobar, GavinDALTE 7301
Ervin, TylerHOURB6210
Jones, LandryPITQB 6-40
Savage, TomHOUQB 6120
Stocker, LukeTBTE 6230
Tolzien, ScottINDQB 630
Higgins, RashardCLELWR6770
Jones, TaiwanOAKRB 5350
Prosch, JayHOUFB 5150
Mallett, RyanBALQB 5-60
Petty, BryceNYJQB 5190
HILL, SHAUNMINQB 550
Marquez, BradleyLARLWR 5390
Jones, DominiqueMIATE5491
Smith, KeithDALFB4220
Supernaw, PhillipTENLS4620
Sherman, AnthonyKCFB 4110
Bolden, BrandonNERB 4190
Davis, TrevorGBRWR4241
CASSEL, MATTTENQB 430
Taliaferro, LorenzoBALRB 4100
Taylor, StepfanARIRB 4120
Supernaw, PhillipTENTE 4620
Foles, NickKCQB4-40
Hundley, BrettGBQB 3-20
Williams, BrandonSEATE3360
McGloin, MattOAKQB 3-30
Carroo, LeonteMIALWR3291
Vannett, NickSEATE3320
Smith, DevinNYJRWR 3200
STANTON, DREWARIQB 3-30
Barclay, DonGBLG211
Clark, KennyGBLDE211
McDonald, VanceSFLS211
Brown, AnthonyDALNB211
Lewis, AlexBALLT211
Young, TavonBALLCB211
Omameh, PatrickJACLG211
Karras, TedNEC211
Roberts, AndreDETRWR211
Carrier, DerekWASTE 2100
Ward, JihadOAKLDE211
SMITH, EVANTBLG211
SCHAUB, MATTATLQB 2-20
Telfer, RandallCLETE 240
Andrews, AntonioTENRB 2150
Mathews, RicardoPITRDE211
Thomas, JoeGBMLB211
Sowell, BradleySEALS211
Mitchell, MalcolmNESWR211
Sambrailo, TyDENRT211
YANDA, MARSHALBALRT211
Jensen, RyanBALRG211
Smith, RyanTBFS211
Mason, ShaquilleNERG211
Hart, BobbyNYGRG211
O'Shaughnessy, JamesKCTE 2-10
Coyle, BrockSEALOLB211
Fowler, JalstonTENFB 2170
Webb, J'MarcusSEALT211
Odhiambo, ReesSEALG211
Adams, MikeCHIRT211
Feliciano, JonOAKC211
CLEMENS, KELLENSDQB 2-10
Larsen, TedCHIRG211
Morgan II, DavidMINTE140
Jones, CardaleBUFQB1-10
ANDERSON, DEREKCARQB 140
Ross, RashadWASRWR 180
McManus, BrandonDENPK 160
HENNE, CHADJACQB 1-20
Grant, JakeemMIASWR110
Prosinski, ChrisCHIFS 120
Harris, DwayneNYGRWR 1131
Blake, AntwonTENRCB1-20
Poe, DontariKCNT 111
Payton, JordanCLERWR130
Erving, CameronCLEC 100
WEBB, JOECARQB 130
MOORE, MATTMIAQB 1-10
Murphy, MarcusNORB 130
Mannion, SeanLARQB 1-10
Reynolds, ChaseLARRB 140
Previous   Next

© 2017 ATC All rights reserved.