Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2022 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2022 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

2021 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2021 Most Targets
-2021 Most Carries
-2021 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2021 Redzone Passing
-2021 Redzone Rushing
-2021 Redzone Receiving
-2021 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2022
Draft Kit

2021 Most Touches

PlayerTeamPosTouchesYardsTDs
Harris, NajeePITRB401166710
Taylor, JonathanINDRB383217120
Mixon, JoeCINRB339151916
Gibson, AntonioWASRB310133110
Kamara, AlvinNORB30713379
Elliott, EzekielDALRB301128912
Ekeler, AustinLACRB300155820
Cook, DalvinMINRB29613836
Jacobs, JoshLVRB28112209
Montgomery, DavidCHIRB27611507
Fournette, LeonardTBRB264126510
Chubb, NickCLERB25214339
Gordon III, MelvinKCRB242113210
Conner, JamesARIRB241112718
Michel, SonyLACRB2409735
Henry, DerrickTENRB239109110
Singletary, DevinBUFRB23710988
Gaskin, MylesMIARB2358467
Jones, AaronGBRB233119010
Swift, D'AndreDETRB22910697
Harris, DamienNERB221106115
Barkley, SaquonNYGRB2178564
Hubbard, ChubaCARRB2067866
Williams, DarrelARIRB20010108
Carter, MichaelNYJRB1999644
Kupp, CooperLARSWR195196516
Davis, MikeBALRB1947624
INGRAM II, MARKNORB1947162
Henderson Jr., DarrellJACRB1898648
Williams, JamaalDETRB1817583
Samuel, DeeboSFRWR179177014
Pollard, TonyDALRB17610562
Johnson, DiontaePITLWR17412148
Jefferson, JustinMINRWR173163010
Mattison, AlexanderMINRB1717194
Sanders, MilesPHIRB1709120
Moore, DJCARLWR17012054
Adams, DavanteLVLWR169155311
Hill, TyreekMIARWR16813359
Edmonds, ChaseDENRB1689032
Diggs, StefonBUFRWR164122510
ALLEN, KEENANLACSWR15711386
Andrews, MarkBALLTE15513619
BURKHEAD, REXHOURB1536133
Stevenson, RhamondreNERB1507285
Mooney, DarnellCHIRWR14610875
Foreman, D'OntaCARRB1446893
Waddle, JaylenMIALWR14410187
Edwards-Helaire, ClydeKCRB1426466
Hurts, JalenPHIQB14078210
McCaffrey, ChristianSFRB1397852
KELCE, TRAVISKCTE 137112810
Chase, Ja'MarrCINLWR135147613
Cooks, BrandinHOURWR13510586
Pittman Jr., MichaelINDLWR13411266
Jackson, LamarBALQB1337672
Godwin, ChrisTBSWR13211246
MURRAY, LATAVIUSDENRB1325766
Renfrow, HunterLVSWR13110419
Metcalf, DKSEALWR13097312
Lamb, CeeDeeDALSWR12911786
McLaurin, TerryWASLWR12810655
Meyers, JakobiNESWR1278762
St. Brown, Amon-RaDETSWR1269736
Moss, ZackINDRB1265425
Johnson, D'ErnestCLERB1256713
Allen, JoshBUFQB1227636
Claypool, ChaseCHISWR1199562
Herbert, KhalilCHIRB1195292
JONES JR., MARVINJACLWR1188324
Gainwell, KennethPHIRB1175446
Evans, MikeTBLWR115104514
Johnson, TyNYJRB1146104
Jones, RonaldKCRB1144924
ERTZ, ZACHARITE1137675
Anderson, RobbieARIRWR1125555
Hines, NyheimBUFRB1125863
Higgins, TeeCINRWR11010916
Pitts, KyleATLLTE11010261
LOCKETT, TYLERSEARWR10911848
Brown, A.J.PHILWR1058795
Kirk, ChristianJACSWR1049935
Schultz, DaltonDALTE1048088
Hunt, KareemCLERB1045605
Abdullah, AmeerLVRB1034551
Smith, DeVontaPHIRWR1039165
Cooper, AmariCLELWR1038658
Gesicki, MikeMIATE1027802
Drake, KenyanBALRB1025453
Scott, BostonPHIRB1024567
Sutton, CourtlandDENLWR987762
Kittle, GeorgeSFTE989306
Boyd, TylerCINSWR968505
THIELEN, ADAMMINLWR 9672810
Kmet, ColeCHITE946120
BOLDEN, BRANDONLVRB936313
WALLER, DARRENLVTE936652
GREEN, A.J.ARILWR928483
Landry, JarvisNOSWR916104
Jackson, JustinDETRB915422
Hardman, MecoleKCRWR917392
Aiyuk, BrandonSFLWR908435
Fant, NoahSEATE906704
Murray, KylerARIQB884305
Gage, RussellTBRWR887704
Conklin, TylerNYJTE875933
Wilson, JeffMIARB873252
Perine, SamajeCINRB854422
Higbee, TylerLARTE855605
Hockenson, T.J.MINTE835834
Moore, RondaleARIRWR835111
Callaway, MarquezNOLWR836986
Bourne, KendrickNESWR829255
Osborn, K.J.MINSWR826657
Moore, ElijahNYJSWR805926
Hilliard, DontrellTENRB804372
Freiermuth, PatPITTE794977
WOODS, ROBERTTENLWR776025
HILL, TAYSOMNOTE764265
Johnson, DukeBUFPS763713
Goedert, DallasPHITE768304
Henry, HunterNETE756039
Engram, EvanJACTE744053
Parker, DeVanteNELWR735152
Lawrence, TrevorJACQB733342
Jones, ZayJACRWR725491
Fields, JustinCHIQB724202
Berrios, BraxtonNYJSWR714714
Raymond, KalifDETRWR716044
Golladay, KennyNYGLWR705210
Ahmed, SalvonMIARB702660
Knox, DawsonBUFTE695919
Pascal, ZachPHISWR694053
McCloud III, Ray-RaySFRWR682920
Mahomes, PatrickKCQB663812
Robinson II, AllenLARLWR664101
Bateman, RashodBALLWR665151
Agholor, NelsonNERWR654843
Reynolds, CraigDETRB632820
Lazard, AllenGBSWR635458
Herbert, JustinLACQB633023
Wilson Jr., CedrickMIASWR636136
Jones, DanielNYGQB633142
Reagor, JalenMINSWR633312
Ogunbowale, DareHOURB632512
HOPKINS, DEANDREARILWR635728
Gallup, MichaelDALLWR624452
Watkins, QuezPHISWR626501
Uzomah, C.J.NYJTE624935
Heinicke, TaylorWASQB613111
Davis, GabeBUFLWR605496
Collins, NicoHOULWR604461
Toney, KadariusKCRWR604260
Hooper, AustinTENLTE593453
Peoples-Jones, DonovanCLERWR585973
Dallas, DeeJaySEARB562712
TANNEHILL, RYANTENQB552707
Duvernay, DevinBALRWR543222
Westbrook-Ikhine, NickTENRWR544664
Zaccheaus, OlamideATLRWR544083
Jeudy, JerryDENSWR544700
BRATE, CAMERONTBTE 532454
Slayton, DariusNYGRWR533262
Njoku, DavidCLETE524764
Carter, DeAndreLACSWR513853
Arnold, DanJACTE514080
Valdes-Scantling, MarquezKCLWR504303
Smith, Tre'QuanNOSWR503773
Palmer, JoshuaLACRWR493594
Cole, KeelanLVSWR494491
Prescott, DakDALQB481461
Huntley, TylerBALQB472942
JONES, JULIOTBLWR474341
Watkins, SammyGBLWR463941
Reynolds, JoshDETLWR463962
Sermon, TreyPHIRB451931
Hasty, JaMycalJACRB452251
JUSZCZYK, KYLESFFB453182
Jones, MacNEQB441290
Moreau, FosterLVTE443733
WILSON, RUSSELLDENQB431832
Firkser, AnthonyATLRTE432912
Higgins, RashardCARLWR432751
Tagovailoa, TuaMIAQB421283
Trautman, AdamNOTE422632
Agnew, JamalJACSWR423402
Smythe, DurhamMIATE413600
Vaughn, Ke'ShawnTBRB412062
Homer, TravisSEARB413381
CARR, DEREKLVQB 401080
Burrow, JoeCINQB401182
Benjamin, EnoARIRB401601
RYAN, MATTINDQB40821
Robinson, DemarcusBALLWR382643
Snell Jr., BennyPITRB381110
Okwuegbunam, AlbertDENTE383302
GAROPPOLO, JIMMYSFQB38513
Byrd, DamiereATLRWR373291
Mayfield, BakerCARQB371451
Alie-Cox, MoINDTE373164
RUDOLPH, KYLETBTE372571
Tremble, TommyCARLTE361912
GOODWIN, MARQUISESEASWR363121
Brown, MalcolmLARRB361351
Swaim, GeoffTENRTE362103
Jennings, JauanSFSWR352825
McKenzie, IsaiahBUFSWR352252
Breida, MattNYGRB341973
RODGERS, AARONGBQB 34973
Evans, ChrisCINRB332282
Deguara, JosiahGBTE332452
CONLEY, CHRISTENRWR323262
Mack, MarlonDENRB321090
STAFFORD, MATTHEWLARQB32430
MCKINNON, JERICKKCRB321691
Winston, JameisNOQB321661
AKINS, JORDANHOUTE312170
Brown, PharaohCLETE311710
Hurst, HaydenCINTE302213
Bridgewater, TeddyMIAQB301062
Tonyan, RobertGBTE292042
Wilson, ZachNYJQB291854
COUSINS, KIRKMINQB291151
Jordan, BrevinHOUTE281783
BRADY, TOMTBQB28812
Felton Jr., DemetricCLESWR272052
LEWIS, MARCEDESGBTE262140
Dissly, WillSEATE262311
Bryant, HarrisonCLETE262333
Ham, C.J.MINFB251590
THOMAS, LOGANWASTE251963
Parham Jr., DonaldLACTE251903
Bates, JohnWASTE252491
Gentry, ZachPITTE251670
Marshall Jr., TerraceCARRWR251380
KROFT, TYLERSFTE241731
Hodge, KhaDarelATLLWR241570
Zylstra, BrandonDETPS232501
Thomas, IanCARRTE231880
Williams, JonathanWASRB231071
Brown, DyamiWASLWR231610
Schwartz, AnthonyCLELWR221741
Moore, ChrisHOUSWR222272
Brown, NoahDALRWR221840
Hollins, MackLVRWR222234
MCCOY, COLTARIQB22370
Harry, N'KealCHILWR211840
Hinton, KendallDENRWR211751
Sims, CamWASRWR202182
Perriman, BreshadTBSWR191641
Johnson, JuwanNOTE191594
Howard, O.J.HOUTE191351
Brissett, JacobyCLEQB19701
TAYLOR, TYRODNYGQB191513
Eskridge, DeeSEASWR191231
Nwangwu, KeneMINRB18700
Proche II, JamesBALRWR182020
PRUITT, MYCOLEATLRTE181453
Anderson, StephenARITE181651
St. Brown, EquanimeousCHILWR181120
Johnson, MarcusNYGLWR181580
Mills, DavisHOUQB18440
Goff, JaredDETQB17870
Skowronek, BenLARLWR171330
Sherfield, TrentMIASWR17871
Campbell, ParrisINDSWR171621
Williams, TrayveonCINRB17550
Smith, JeffNYJLWR161120
Wright, BrockDETTE161172
Pettis, DanteCHIRWR16871
DALTON, ANDYNOQB16760
Mims, DenzelNYJRWR151330
Ricard, PatrickBALFB14671
Granson, KylenINDTE141060
Dorsett, PhillipHOULWR141100
Jackson, DeonINDRB13311
Vannett, NickNOTE131331
Mariota, MarcusATLQB13871
Trubisky, MitchPITQB13241
Milne, DaxWASSWR13840
Ingold, AlecMIAFB12861
Oliver, JoshBALRTE12660
KEENUM, CASEBUFQB12220
Love, JordanGBQB12270
Lock, DrewSEAQB11542
Saubert, EricDENTE11471
BURTON, MICHAELKCFB11571
Hamler, KJDENRWR10740
Farrell, LukeJACTE10560
Sweeney, TommyBUFTE10441
Gray, NoahKCTE9361
Rush, CooperDALQB9-80
SMITH, GENOSEAQB9421
Miller, ScottyTBRWR9811
Minshew, GardnerPHIQB9210
Rodgers, AmariGBSWR9560
GABBERT, BLAINETBQB9-70
SIEMIAN, TREVORCHIQB9201
HENNE, CHADKCQB800
Akers, CamLARRB8130
Hart, PennySEARWR8590
Smith, ShiCARRWR81010
Darden, JaelonTBLWR8540
Hollister, CodyTENLWR7330
MANHERTZ, CHRISJACTE7711
Walker, PJCARQB7130
Parkinson, ColbySEATE7330
ALLEN, BRANDONCINQB7-10
Thomas, MikeCINLWR7520
Kennedy, TomDETSWR6540
Woerner, CharlieSFTE6520
Gilliam, ReggieBUFFB6260
McKitty, Tre'LACTE6450
Washington, DwayneNORB6280
Blanton, KendallLARTE6370
White, MikeNYJQB5-10
Blasingame, KhariCHIFB5100
Stoll, JackPHITE5220
Fortson, JodyKCTE5472
Wilcox, MitchellCINTE5160
Johnson, JakobLVFB5430
Dwelley, RossSFTE5511
Rudolph, MasonPITQB5530
FOLES, NICKINDQB480
Morgan, StanleyCINRWR4140
Myarick, ChrisNYGTE4171
Dortch, GregARISWR4390
WATT, DEREKPITFB4160
Wallace, TylanBALLWR4230
Hesse, ParkerATLRTE4380
KUMEROW, JAKEBUFLWR4280
McKeon, SeanDALTE4271
Book, IanPHIQB360
Johnson, TyronHOURWR3160
Olszewski, GunnerPITSWR3400
Ehlinger, SamINDQB390
Franks, FeleipeATLLTE360
Taylor, TrentCINSWR3410
Leavitt, DallinGBSS260
Horsted, JesperLVTE2212
DANIEL, CHASELACQB2-20
Strachan, MikeINDRWR2260
Allen, KyleHOUQB2110
FLACCO, JOENYJQB230
Sills V, DavidNYGRWR2170
MOSTERT, RAHEEMMIARB2200
Wolford, JohnLARQB2-10
RODGERS, RICHARDLACTE2110
Brightwell, GaryNYGRB2100
Yeboah, KennyNYJPS2360
Hopkins, BrycenLARTE190
HEKKER, JOHNNYCARPT100
Wingard, AndrewJACSS140
Gillan, JamieNYGPT100
Hooker, AmaniTENNB160
Beathard, C.J.JACQB120
Coutee, KekeINDSWR150
Long, HunterMIATE180
LEE, ANDYARIPT100
Smith, TremonHOURCB170
Mann, BradenNYJPT140
Chandler, SeanCARSS1140
Boyle, NickBALRTE120
Mundt, JohnnyMINTE190
Wilkins, ChristianMIADT111
Boykin, MilesPITRWR160
TOMLINSON, ERICDENTE170
Wesco, TrevonCHITE1190
Fejedelem, ClaytonMIASS100
BELLORE, NICKSEAILB140
Previous   Next

© 2022 ATC All rights reserved.