Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2018 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2018 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

2017 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2017 Most Targets
-2017 Most Carries
-2017 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2017 Redzone Passing
-2017 Redzone Rushing
-2017 Redzone Receiving
-2017 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

2017 Red Zone Targets

PlayerTeampositionTargetsReceptionsYardsTDs
GRAHAM, JIMMYSEATE 261610810
Allen, KeenanLACLWR 2411794
Adams, DavanteGBLWR 23151406
Kupp, CooperLARLWR23131175
Landry, JarvisMIASWR 2318859
Gronkowski, RobNETE2211946
FITZGERALD, LARRYARILWR 21121186
Kelce, TravisKCTE 2110975
Bryant, DezDALLWR 2011665
Brown, AntonioPITLWR 2011686
Hopkins, DeAndreHOULWR 199497
Evans, MikeTBRWR 195463
Jones, JulioATLLWR 195331
Ertz, ZachPHITE 1812828
Agholor, NelsonPHISWR1813634
Jeffery, AlshonPHILWR178687
Kamara, AlvinNORB1714944
Thomas, DemaryiusDENLWR 1710785
Thielen, AdamMINSWR175392
Rudolph, KyleMINTE 1614926
Thomas, MichaelNOLWR169515
Bell, Le'VeonPITRB 1611581
Kittle, GeorgeSFTE169412
Green, AJCINLWR 167726
Doctson, JoshWASRWR165424
Goodwin, MarquiseSFRWR155501
Jones, MarvinDETRWR 155314
McCoy, LeSeanBUFRB 159582
Funchess, DevinCARRWR 158694
Crowder, JamisonWASSWR147493
Crabtree, MichaelOAKLWR 147205
Diggs, StefonMINLWR 13111067
Brate, CameronTBTE 135685
McCaffrey, ChristianCARRB1311614
WITTEN, JASONDALTE 138864
Parker, DeVanteMIARWR125271
Wilson, AlbertKCLWR 127532
Ingram, MarkNORB 1210220
WALLACE, MIKEBALRWR123233
NELSON, JORDYGBLWR 1210435
James, JessePITTE 125303
Sanu, MohamedATLRWR 127405
Henry, HunterLACTE125312
Kroft, TylerCINTE 127287
Cooks, BrandinNELWR128424
AMENDOLA, DANNYNELWR 1210542
Hogan, ChrisNELWR 126384
WALKER, DELANIETENTE 124202
Ebron, EricDETTE 124302
Richardson, PaulSEARWR 115534
Clay, CharlesBUFTE 115192
LAFELL, BRANDONCINRWR116382
White, JamesNERB 118173
Engram, EvanNYGTE117646
Thomas, JuliusMIATE115433
Hyde, CarlosSFRB 119570
Gresham, JermaineARITE 115342
Seferian-Jenkins, AustinNYJTE114163
Boyle, NickBALTE 116350
Jones, ZayBUFRWR113302
DECKER, ERICTENRWR118611
Brown, JaronARIRWR 116381
GATES, ANTONIOLACTE 113203
Shepard, SterlingNYGSWR115170
Cooper, AmariOAKRWR 103263
Doyle, JackINDTE 106444
Stills, KennyMIALWR 106492
Watkins, SammyLARRWR107517
Benjamin, KelvinBUFLWR 102121
Gordon, MelvinLACRB 108624
Hilton, TYINDRWR 102120
SANDERS, EMMANUELDENRWR 105202
Gurley, ToddLARRB 106524
LEWIS, MARCEDESJACTE 105444
Derby, AJDENTE105431
Cohen, TarikCHIRB107401
Anderson, RobbyNYJLWR103321
Bryant, MartavisPITRWR 104282
COOK, JAREDOAKTE9160
DAVIS, VERNONWASTE94361
Fowler, BennieDENLWR 94212
Abdullah, AmeerDETRB 95191
Hunt, KareemKCRB96122
Hooper, AustinATLTE97392
Riddick, TheoDETRB 97312
Ellington, BruceHOURWR9350
Rogers, EliPITLWR 94371
Grant, RyanWASSWR97493
Njoku, DavidCLETE9281
Woods, RobertLARLWR96353
Lewis, DionNERB 88613
Lee, MarqiseJACRWR 85273
Harris, DemetriusKCTE 82161
Everett, GeraldLARTE84202
WOODHEAD, DANNYBALRB88310
Tate, GoldenDETLWR 87452
Bourne, KendrickSFLWR8000
Freeman, DevontaATLRB 85601
Lewis, RogerNYGRWR84351
Lockett, TylerSEARWR86231
FELLS, DARRENDETTE83282
Anderson, StephenHOUTE8141
Godwin, ChrisTBRWR83180
Coleman, BrandonNOLWR 83122
Baldwin, DougSEALWR 85363
Matthews, RishardTENLWR84462
Kearse, JermaineNYJRWR85342
West, CharcandrickKCRB 86232
Beasley, ColeDALSWR74204
Anderson, CJDENRB 77531
Hardy, JustinATLLWR 74233
GINN, TEDNORWR75541
Hurns, AllenJACRWR 76382
Coleman, CoreyCLELWR73132
Wright, KendallCHILWR72101
Burton, TreyPHITE 76694
Moncrief, DonteINDLWR 72261
Taylor, TrentSFLWR75292
Powell, BilalNYJRB 6440
Moore, ChrisBALRWR62192
Howard, OJTBTE64323
Williams, TerranceDALRWR 6130
Shaheen, AdamCHITE64133
Allen, JavoriusBALRB 65222
Jones, TJDETRWR62151
Juszczyk, KyleSFFB66421
Gabriel, TaylorATLRWR62180
Cobb, RandallGBRWR 64352
Burkhead, RexNERB63343
Thompson, ChrisWASRB 63262
Brown, JohnARIRWR 64513
Inman, DontrelleLACLWR 62131
JACKSON, DESEANTBLWR64182
Sims, CharlesTBRB 63211
Thompson, DeonteBUFLWR 62231
McKinnon, JerickMINRB 64231
Celek, GarrettSFTE 63123
Hill, JoshNOTE 64261
Miller, LamarHOURB 54273
Fuller, WillHOURWR54554
Smith, RodDALRB52170
OLSEN, GREGCARTE 5150
DICKSON, EDCARTE 53231
Golladay, KennyDETLWR5291
Johnson, DukeCLERB 53101
FORTE, MATTNYJRB 53121
DeValve, SethCLETE5131
Kendricks, LanceGBTE5111
Willson, LukeSEATE 54201
Bernard, GiovaniCINRB 54251
Smith, TorreyPHIRWR53241
GARCON, PIERRESFLWR53200
Booker, DevontaeDENRB54220
Higbee, TylerLARTE54331
MILLER, ZACHCHITE 52311
Holmes, AndreBUFLWR55283
Davis, CoreyTENRWR54390
Humphries, AdamTBLWR 55391
Reed, JordanWASTE 43262
Ellington, AndreARIRB 42-30
Butler, BriceDALLWR43362
Miller, BraxtonHOURWR4261
Roberts, SethOAKLWR 42271
Green, VirgilDENTE 4121
Breida, MattSFRB41110
Fleener, CobyNOTE 44292
McDonald, VancePITTE4171
Williams, MikeLACLWR4130
Matthews, JordanBUFLWR44161
Shepard, RussellCARRWR4000
Hill, TyreekKCLWR4170
Cunningham, BennyCHIRB42151
Patterson, CordarrelleOAKRWR43150
Pryor Sr, TerrelleWASLWR4290
Coleman, TevinATLRB 44463
Ivory, ChrisJACRB 42100
Higgins, RashardCLELWR42221
Allen, DwayneNETE41111
Beckham Jr., OdellNYGLWR 44302
Ajayi, JayPHIRB 44361
Maclin, JeremyBALRWR42171
Westbrook, DedeJACLWR42371
Montgomery, TyGBRB4231
Aiken, KamarINDLWR4190
Robinson, AldrickSFRWR42201
Louis, RicardoCLERWR4150
Washington, DeAndreOAKRB44161
Britt, KennyNERWR42302
Martin, DougTBRB 32230
McGuire, ElijahNYJRB33141
Clement, CoreyPHIRB32242
Byrd, DamiereCARLWR32222
Niklas, TroyARITE 31141
O'Leary, NickBUFTE 3171
BENNETT, MARTELLUSNETE3200
Travis, RossKCTE 3000
CHARLES, JAMAALDENRB3250
Henry, DerrickTENRB3270
Cooper, PharohLARLWR31-30
Williams, MaxxBALTE 3351
Williams, JamaalGBRB3280
Jones, AaronGBRB3190
King, TavarresNYGLWR32182
Austin, TavonLARRWR 3120
McKissic, JDSEARB32221
Tate, BrandonBUFRWR32191
Crowell, IsaiahCLERB 3130
Perriman, BreshadBALLWR 3000
Elliott, EzekielDALRB33151
PETERSON, ADRIANARIRB3100
GORE, FRANKINDRB 32151
Smith, JonnuTENTE3000
Drake, KenyanMIARB33211
DiMarco, PatrickBUFFB32-30
Bellamy, JoshCHIRWR 3000
Griffin, RyanHOUTE 32151
Snead, WillieNOLWR 3290
Cook, DalvinMINRB31160
Williams, DamienMIARB 32131
Blue, AlfredHOURB 2240
Mack, MarlonINDRB21100
Hoomanawanui, MichaelNOTE 2221
Collins, AlexBALRB21-40
LYNCH, MARSHAWNOAKRB21-10
Mixon, JoeCINRB22130
Ervin, TylerHOURB2000
TOLBERT, MIKEBUFFB2000
BLOUNT, LEGARRETTEPHIRB2211
Adams, JerellNYGTE2000
FASANO, ANTHONYMIATE2271
Thomas, De'AnthonyKCRWR 2281
Gallman, WayneNYGRB22111
Benjamin, TravisLACRWR22130
CELEK, BRENTPHITE2151
McEvoy, TannerSEALWR2000
Golden, BrittanARIRWR2000
SEALS-JONES, RICKYARITE21111
Vereen, ShaneNYGRB 2130
Fiedorowicz, CJHOUTE 2000
Latimer, CodyDENRWR 2000
MARSHALL, BRANDONNYGRWR22270
Fournette, LeonardJACRB22211
Grimble, XavierPITTE 2291
Carson, ChrisSEARB21101
Malone, JoshCINLWR2130
Toilolo, LevineATLTE 22110
Ellison, RhettNYGTE2232
Rogers, ChesterINDRWR2170
Lewis, TommyleeNORWR2110
Paul, NilesWASTE 2140
Tomlinson, EricNYJTE21201
Smallwood, WendellPHIRB2180
Wright, JariusMINLWR 2292
Sims, DionCHITE22120
Boyd, TylerCINRWR22141
Uzomah, CJCINTE 2111
Gordon, JoshCLEWR21181
Howard, JordanCHIRB2000
Murray, LataviusMINRB2110
Campanaro, MichaelBALLWR2161
Hunter, JustinPITRWR2151
Yeldon, TJJACRB 2120
Murray, DeMarcoTENRB 22131
Morgan II, DavidMINTE1111
Richard, JalenOAKRB1161
Rodgers, JacquizzTBRB1160
Manhertz, ChrisCARTE1000
Darkwa, OrleansNYGRB 1000
Johnson, DavidARIRB 1120
Grant, JakeemMIARWR1000
Hanna, JamesDALTE 1000
Momah, IfeanyiARITE1000
Dorsett, PhillipNERWR1170
Eifert, TylerCINTE 1000
LaCosse, MattNYGTE1000
Whittaker, FozzyCARRB 1140
Roberts, AndreATLLWR1000
Rawls, ThomasSEARB 1000
Quick, BrianWASRWR1190
Williams, TyrellLACRWR 1170
Erickson, AlexCINLWR11110
SPROLES, DARRENPHIRB 1000
Stewart, ArDariusNYJLWR1180
Barber, PeytonTBRB1110
Roberts, MichaelDETTE11150
Taylor, JordanDENLWR 1000
Janovich, AndyDENFB1000
Bohanon, TommyJACFB1111
Treadwell, LaquonMINRWR1000
Madden, TreSEAFB11-10
Prosise, CJSEARB1000
Thomas, LoganBUFTE1000
Taylor, TaywanTENLWR1000
Walford, CliveOAKTE 1000
Carroo, LeonteMIALWR1000
Holton, JohnnyOAKRWR1191
Prosch, JayHOUFB 1190
Oliver, BrandenLACRB 11-20
HEYWARD-BEY, DARRIUSPITRWR 1130
Sprinkle, JeremyWASTE1171
Garoppolo, JimmySFQB 11-60
STEWART, JONATHANCARRB 1191
Lacy, EddieSEARB1160
Telfer, RandallCLETE 1000
Perine, SamajeWASRB1131
Supernaw, PhillipTENTE 11111
Sherman, AnthonyKCFB 11110
Williams, KerwynnARIRB1000
Coleman, DerrickATLFB1000
Heuerman, JeffDENTE 11131
Stocker, LukeTBTE 1181
Smith, LeeOAKTE 1130
Brown, MalcolmLARRB 11-40
Vannett, NickSEATE11171
Supernaw, PhillipTENLS11111
Ripkowski, AaronGBFB 1000
Brown, NoahDALRWR11-20
Hansen, ChadNYJRWR11-40
Previous   Next

© 2018 ATC All rights reserved.