Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2022 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2022 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

2021 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2021 Most Targets
-2021 Most Carries
-2021 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2021 Redzone Passing
-2021 Redzone Rushing
-2021 Redzone Receiving
-2021 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2022
Draft Kit

2021 Red Zone Targets

PlayerTeamPOSITIONTargetsReceptionsYardsTDs
Kupp, CooperLARSWR372620513
Diggs, StefonBUFRWR341914610
Adams, DavanteLVLWR271811010
Godwin, ChrisTBSWR25201305
ALLEN, KEENANLACSWR2315926
Renfrow, HunterLVSWR23181149
Hill, TyreekMIARWR2314807
Johnson, DiontaePITLWR2112775
BRATE, CAMERONTBTE 2011874
Jefferson, JustinMINRWR20111017
ERTZ, ZACHARITE208354
Andrews, MarkBALLTE2012969
Freiermuth, PatPITTE2013927
Williams, MikeLACLWR197474
Knox, DawsonBUFTE1811676
JONES JR., MARVINJACLWR187382
Evans, MikeTBLWR1812649
Higbee, TylerLARTE18121005
Davis, GabeBUFLWR178545
Cooper, AmariCLELWR1713815
Green, A.J.CLERCB175362
Henry, HunterNETE178578
KELCE, TRAVISKCTE 1614797
Ekeler, AustinLACRB16141358
Conklin, TylerNYJTE1610653
WOODS, ROBERTTENLWR169664
Jones, AaronGBRB1512635
Fournette, LeonardTBRB1510392
Waddle, JaylenMIALWR1512516
Jefferson, VanLARRWR154423
Hardman, MecoleKCRWR158562
Lazard, AllenGBSWR146335
Pitts, KyleATLLTE144241
HOPKINS, DEANDREARILWR147697
Harris, NajeePITRB148292
St. Brown, Amon-RaDETSWR149623
Schultz, DaltonDALTE149716
Elliott, EzekielDALRB1410412
Pascal, ZachPHISWR136353
Gage, RussellTBRWR138853
THIELEN, ADAMMINLWR 1311657
Claypool, ChaseCHISWR136502
Meyers, JakobiNESWR138402
WALLER, DARRENLVTE136312
Moore, DJCARLWR135354
Kamara, AlvinNORB129705
Fant, NoahSEATE127484
Kmet, ColeCHITE125360
Chase, Ja'MarrCINLWR127645
Brown, A.J.PHILWR115583
Higgins, TeeCINRWR115344
Hooper, AustinTENLTE119633
Landry, JarvisNOSWR106421
Aiyuk, BrandonSFLWR105395
Kirk, ChristianJACSWR106422
Williams, DarrelARIRB106200
Lamb, CeeDeeDALSWR104363
Westbrook-Ikhine, NickTENRWR109684
McCloud III, Ray-RaySFRWR103130
Smith, JonnuNETE105251
Cooks, BrandinHOURWR107552
Mooney, DarnellCHIRWR105313
Golladay, KennyNYGLWR10150
Sutton, CourtlandDENLWR106341
Gaskin, MylesMIARB96203
Gesicki, MikeMIATE95222
BOLDEN, BRANDONLVRB99742
Henderson Jr., DarrellJACRB93262
Callaway, MarquezNOLWR95524
Wilson Jr., CedrickMIASWR96443
Osborn, K.J.MINSWR96523
Gainwell, KennethPHIRB97361
Alie-Cox, MoINDTE95293
McLaurin, TerryWASLWR96533
Kittle, GeorgeSFTE98544
Hockenson, T.J.MINTE96514
Samuel, DeeboSFRWR94292
Anderson, RobbieARIRWR84334
Hollins, MackLVRWR84213
Njoku, DavidCLETE84312
Duvernay, DevinBALRWR86522
Valdes-Scantling, MarquezKCLWR83292
Berrios, BraxtonNYJSWR86402
Gallup, MichaelDALLWR82141
Swaim, GeoffTENRTE85153
Everett, GeraldLACTE84163
Zaccheaus, OlamideATLRWR85223
RUDOLPH, KYLETBTE8391
Smith, Tre'QuanNOSWR84423
Moore, RondaleARIRWR87130
Swift, D'AndreDETRB84300
Trautman, AdamNOTE84382
Smith, DeVontaPHIRWR84373
Palmer, JoshuaLACRWR86302
Moore, ElijahNYJSWR75534
Smythe, DurhamMIATE74160
Johnson, JuwanNOTE75334
Uzomah, C.J.NYJTE7371
Deguara, JosiahGBTE73130
Hurst, HaydenCINTE76623
Watkins, QuezPHISWR7450
Pollard, TonyDALRB76370
Jennings, JauanSFSWR76454
Mixon, JoeCINRB76242
LEWIS, MARCEDESGBTE74280
Boyd, TylerCINSWR75503
Montgomery, DavidCHIRB76380
Bourne, KendrickNESWR75251
LOCKETT, TYLERSEARWR74203
Mattison, AlexanderMINRB73151
Gibson, AntonioWASRB65242
Edmonds, ChaseDENRB66170
PRUITT, MYCOLEATLRTE63213
Agholor, NelsonNERWR65422
Parker, DeVanteNELWR63232
Raymond, KalifDETRWR64252
Goedert, DallasPHITE65522
Firkser, AnthonyATLRTE65422
Singletary, DevinBUFRB66191
Parham Jr., DonaldLACTE62122
Reynolds, JoshDETLWR6000
GRIFFIN, RYANCHITE63142
Abdullah, AmeerLVRB64110
JONES, JULIOTBLWR62111
Bryant, HarrisonCLETE64133
Collins, NicoHOULWR61131
Hasty, JaMycalJACRB53100
Toney, KadariusKCRWR5160
Okwuegbunam, AlbertDENTE54132
Higgins, RashardCARLWR53331
Hilliard, DontrellTENRB54220
Cole, KeelanLVSWR51110
Davis, MikeBALRB5251
Drake, KenyanBALRB54250
Dillon, AJGBRB55362
Gray, NoahKCTE5261
Hodge, KhaDarelATLLWR52130
Jacobs, JoshLVRB5360
THOMAS, LOGANWASTE54343
Moreau, FosterLVTE54453
Jones, ZayJACRWR5120
AKINS, JORDANHOUTE5130
Gordon III, MelvinKCRB55422
JUSZCZYK, KYLESFFB53281
INGRAM II, MARKNORB5150
Reagor, JalenMINSWR53231
Bateman, RashodBALLWR54251
Perine, SamajeCINRB55311
Gentry, ZachPITTE52170
Granson, KylenINDTE43140
Moss, ZackINDRB4291
Tonyan, RobertGBTE43120
Watkins, SammyGBLWR43161
Davis, CoreyNYJRWR43142
Evans, ChrisCINRB43271
McKenzie, IsaiahBUFSWR44211
Tremble, TommyCARLTE44101
MCKINNON, JERICKKCRB43331
Arnold, DanJACTE42260
St. Brown, EquanimeousCHILWR42120
Jordan, BrevinHOUTE44313
Robinson II, AllenLARLWR43161
Byrd, DamiereATLRWR42170
Engram, EvanJACTE42142
Hunt, KareemCLERB42100
Hines, NyheimBUFRB44281
Johnson, TyNYJRB43371
Sims, CamWASRWR43121
Sherfield, TrentMIASWR4151
BURKHEAD, REXHOURB32100
Jackson, JustinDETRB33100
GOODWIN, MARQUISESEASWR3190
Sanders, MilesPHIRB3390
Edwards-Helaire, ClydeKCRB32112
Agnew, JamalJACSWR32171
McKissic, J.D.WASRB33131
Perriman, BreshadTBSWR3250
Jeudy, JerryDENSWR32120
Ogunbowale, DareHOURB3000
Thomas, IanCARRTE3200
Ahmed, SalvonMIARB3190
Peoples-Jones, DonovanCLERWR31111
Dissly, WillSEATE3231
MURRAY, LATAVIUSDENRB3130
Hubbard, ChubaCARRB3121
Barkley, SaquonNYGRB31181
Breida, MattNYGRB33241
Wilson, JeffMIARB3210
Robinson, DemarcusBALLWR32110
Homer, TravisSEARB3290
Horsted, JesperLVTE32212
Johnson, MarcusNYGLWR31100
Brown, DyamiWASLWR32130
Stoll, JackPHITE22130
Schwartz, AnthonyCLELWR2151
Foreman, D'OntaCARRB22260
Hinton, KendallDENRWR2121
Carter, MichaelNYJRB2260
Vannett, NickNOTE21111
Skowronek, BenLARLWR2000
Oliver, JoshBALRTE2190
Bates, JohnWASTE21131
Henry, DerrickTENRB2270
Howard, O.J.HOUTE2121
Pettis, DanteCHIRWR2151
Stevenson, RhamondreNERB2100
Taylor, JonathanINDRB22130
Ingold, AlecMIAFB2111
Mims, DenzelNYJRWR2000
Harris, DamienNERB2130
Parkinson, ColbySEATE21120
Zylstra, BrandonDETPS2180
KUMEROW, JAKEBUFLWR2000
KROFT, TYLERSFTE22181
Eskridge, DeeSEASWR2171
Davis, TylerGBTE2100
Hollister, CodyTENLWR2180
Michel, SonyLACRB2131
Herbert, KhalilCHIRB22-40
Ricard, PatrickBALFB2111
McCaffrey, ChristianSFRB22240
Blanton, KendallLARTE2120
Brown, NoahDALRWR22140
Moore, ChrisHOUSWR22150
Slayton, DariusNYGRWR2000
Rodgers, AmariGBSWR2000
Carter, DeAndreLACSWR2141
Harry, N'KealCHILWR1000
WILLIAMS, TRENTSFLT1000
Smith, ShiCARRWR11160
Chubb, NickCLERB1151
Myarick, ChrisNYGTE1111
Nelson, MattDETRT1000
Samuel, CurtisWASSWR1000
Dallas, DeeJaySEARB1120
Sweeney, TommyBUFTE1111
RODGERS, RICHARDLACTE1120
Hart, PennySEARWR1000
Dawkins, DionBUFLT1000
Scott, BostonPHIRB1000
Anderson, StephenARITE1121
Conner, JamesARIRB11130
Felton Jr., DemetricCLESWR11101
Kennedy, TomDETSWR1180
Vaughn, Ke'ShawnTBRB1150
Pinter, DannyINDLG1121
Steele, TerenceDALRT1111
Decker, TaylorDETLT1161
Johnson, JakobLVFB1120
Johnson, D'ErnestCLERB1160
McKeon, SeanDALTE11101
Brown, MalcolmLARRB1140
McKitty, Tre'LACTE1000
Wallace, TylanBALLWR1000
JOHNSON, LANEPHIRT 1151
Akers, CamLARRB1120
Nwangwu, KeneMINRB1000
Wilson, ZachNYJQB1000
Taylor, TrentCINSWR1000
Cook, DalvinMINRB1140
REMMERS, MIKENYJRT11-20
Sills V, DavidNYGRWR1000
Wilkins, ChristianMIADT1111
CONLEY, CHRISTENRWR1160
Thomas, AndrewNYGLT1121
Milne, DaxWASSWR1000
Dortch, GregARISWR11100
Ham, C.J.MINFB1190
Jones, RonaldKCRB1000
Gilliam, ReggieBUFFB1000
Ricci, GiovanniCARRTE1000
Farrell, LukeJACTE1170
Saubert, EricDENTE1111
Dorsett, PhillipHOULWR1130
Lock, DrewSEAQB1110
Hurts, JalenPHIQB1000
BURTON, MICHAELKCFB1100
RODGERS, AARONGBQB 11-40
Sullivan, StephenCARLTE1000
Benjamin, EnoARIRB11100
Boyle, NickBALRTE1120
Wright, BrockDETTE1000
Previous   Next

© 2022 ATC All rights reserved.