Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2017 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2017 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2016 Top Performances
-2016 Most Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2016 Median Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2017 Schedule
-Easiest 2017 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2016 Top Performances
-2016 Most Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2016 Median Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2017 Schedule
-Easiest 2017 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2016 Top Performances
-2016 Most Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2016 Median Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2017 Schedule
-Easiest 2017 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2016 Top Performances
-2016 Most Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2016 Median Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2017 Schedule
-Easiest 2017 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2016 Top Performances
-2016 Most Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2016 Median Fantasy Points
-2016 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2017 Schedule
-Easiest 2017 Playoff Schedule

2016 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2016 Most Targets
-2016 Most Carries
-2016 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2016 Redzone Passing
-2016 Redzone Rushing
-2016 Redzone Receiving
-2016 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

2016 Most Carries

PlayerTeampositionCarriesYardsTDs
Elliott, EzekielDALRB322163115
Blount, LeGarretteNERB299116118
Murray, DeMarcoTENRB 29312879
Johnson, DavidARIRB 293123916
Gurley, ToddLARRB 2788866
Miller, LamarHOURB 26810735
GORE, FRANKINDRB 26310264
Bell, Le'VeonPITRB 26112687
Ajayi, JayMIARB 26012728
Gordon, MelvinSDRB 25499710
Howard, JordanCHIRB25213136
McCoy, LeSeanBUFRB 234126713
Freeman, DevontaATLRB 227107911
Hill, JeremyCINRB 2228399
FORTE, MATTNYJRB 2188137
Stewart, JonathanCARRB 2188249
Hyde, CarlosSFRB 2179886
Ware, SpencerKCRB 2149223
Ingram, MarkNORB 20510446
Crowell, IsaiahCLERB 1989527
Murray, LataviusOAKRB 19578812
West, TerranceBALRB 1937745
JENNINGS, RASHADNYGRB 1815933
Booker, DevontaeDENRB1746124
Kelley, RobertWASRB1687046
McKinnon, JerickMINRB 1595392
Mathews, RyanPHIRB 1556618
Martin, DougTBRB 1444213
HIGHTOWER, TIMNORB1335484
Powell, BilalNYJRB 1317223
Yeldon, TJJACRB 1304651
Rodgers, JacquizzTBRB1295602
Asiata, MattMINRB 1214026
Coleman, TevinATLRB 1185208
Ivory, ChrisJACRB 1174393
Perkins, PaulNYGRB1124560
Henry, DerrickTENRB1104905
Rawls, ThomasSEARB 1093493
Gillislee, MikeBUFRB 1015768
Blue, AlfredHOURB 1004201
Jones, MattWASRB 994603
WILLIAMS, DEANGELOPITRB 983434
Taylor, TyrodBUFQB 955806
SPROLES, DARRENPHIRB 944382
Riddick, TheoDETRB 923571
Bernard, GiovaniCINRB 913372
Newton, CamCARQB 903595
Washington, DwayneDETRB902651
West, CharcandrickKCRB 882931
Zenner, ZachDETRB 883344
Dixon, KennethBALRB883822
Washington, DeAndreOAKRB874672
Richard, JalenOAKRB834921
Montgomery, TyGBRWR 774573
Smallwood, WendellPHIRB773121
Burkhead, RexCINRB 743442
Draughn, ShaunSFRB 741964
Johnson, DukeCLERB 733581
Wilson, RussellSEAQB 722591
Kaepernick, ColinSFQB 694682
Morris, AlfredDALRB 692432
Thompson, ChrisWASRB 683563
RODGERS, AARONGBQB 673694
Luck, AndrewINDQB 643412
Lewis, DionNERB 642830
STARKS, JAMESGBRB 631450
Langford, JeremyCHIRB 622004
Mariota, MarcusTENQB 593572
Bortles, BlakeJACQB 583593
Prescott, DakDALQB572826
Whittaker, FozzyCARRB 572650
Barber, PeytonTBRB522171
Winston, JameisTBQB 521681
SMITH, ALEXKCQB 481345
Turbin, RobertINDRB 471647
Wentz, CarsonPHIQB461502
Dalton, AndyCINQB 461844
Robinson, DenardJACRB 411440
Gabbert, BlaineSFQB 401732
White, JamesNERB 391660
Tannehill, RyanMIAQB 391641
Carr, DerekOAKQB 38690
Stafford, MatthewDETQB 372072
Artis-Payne, CameronCARRB 361442
Williams, DamienMIARB 351153
RYAN, MATTATLQB 351170
TOLBERT, MIKECARFB 351140
Cousins, KirkWASQB 341004
Ellington, AndreARIRB 34960
Ripkowski, AaronGBFB 341502
FITZPATRICK, RYANNYJQB331300
Drake, KenyanMIARB331792
Grant, CoreyJACRB 321641
Carey, Ka'DeemCHIRB 321260
Collins, AlexSEARB311251
Griffin, RobertCLEQB 311902
Prosise, CJSEARB301721
Darkwa, OrleansNYGRB 301112
Osweiler, BrockHOUQB 301312
Bibbs, KapriDENRB 291290
BRADY, TOMNEQB 28640
Austin, TavonLARRWR 281591
Siemian, TrevorDENQB 28570
Barner, KenjonPHIRB 271292
Williams, JonathanBUFRB27941
Hill, TyreekKCLWR242673
BREES, DREWNOQB 23202
Grimes, JonathanHOURB 231050
FLACCO, JOEBALQB 22532
Cunningham, BennyLARRB 211010
MANNING, ELINYGQB 21-90
Bradford, SamMINQB21530
Keenum, CaseLARQB 20511
Davis, MikeSFRB 19501
KUHN, JOHNNOFB18374
Olawale, JamizeOAKFB 17472
Rainey, BobbyNYGRB17630
ROETHLISBERGER, BENPITQB 16141
Toussaint, FitzgeraldPITRB 14580
Ferguson, JoshINDRB14220
PALMER, CARSONARIQB 14380
GINN, TEDCARRWR 14980
RIVERS, PHILIPSDQB 14350
EDELMAN, JULIANNESWR12570
BUSH, REGGIEBUFRB12-31
Kessler, CodyCLEQB11180
Lynch, PaxtonDENQB11250
Whitehead, LuckyDALRWR 10820
Garoppolo, JimmyNEQB 1060
Tate, GoldenDETLWR 1040
Cobb, RandallGBRWR 10330
Allen, JavoriusBALRB 9340
Todman, JordanINDRB 9590
Dunbar, LanceDALRB 9311
Manuel, EJBUFQB 8220
Boykin, TrevoneSEAQB810
Pryor, TerrelleCLERWR 8211
Goff, JaredLARQB8161
Foster, DJNERB7240
Barkley, MattCHIQB720
Patterson, CordarrelleMINRWR 7430
MCCOWN, JOSHCLEQB 7210
Line, ZachMINFB 7150
Lockett, TylerSEALWR 61141
Lee, MarqiseJACRWR 6350
Tolzien, ScottINDQB 630
Savage, TomHOUQB 6120
Cooks, BrandinNORWR 6300
Jones, LandryPITQB 6-40
Petty, BryceNYJQB 5190
WALLACE, MIKEBALRWR5310
Agholor, NelsonPHIRWR 5140
Mallett, RyanBALQB 5-60
Humphries, AdamTBLWR 5180
HILL, SHAUNMINQB 550
Juszczyk, KyleBALFB 5221
Landry, JarvisMIASWR 5170
Taylor, StepfanARIRB 4120
Prosch, JayHOUFB 490
Coates, SammiePITLWR 4140
Foles, NickKCQB4-40
Thomas, De'AnthonyKCLWR 4290
CASSEL, MATTTENQB 430
Nelson, JJARILWR 4831
Boyd, TylerCINRWR4580
Bellamy, JoshCHIRWR 4370
Janovich, AndyDENFB4331
Anderson, RobbyNYJLWR3420
Diggs, StefonMINRWR3100
Hogan, ChrisNELWR 390
Shepard, SterlingNYGRWR3310
Hundley, BrettGBQB 3-20
Moore, ChrisBALRWR3190
Brown, AntonioPITLWR 390
Cadet, TravarisNORB3180
Baldwin, DougSEALWR 320
STANTON, DREWARIQB 3-30
McGloin, MattOAKQB 3-30
HAWKINS, ANDREWCLELWR 200
Karras, TedNEC211
Young, TavonBALLCB211
Sowell, BradleySEALS211
WALKER, DELANIETENTE 2110
Coyle, BrockSEALOLB211
Larsen, TedCHIRG211
Adams, MikeCHIRT211
Wilson, AlbertKCRWR 2501
Smith, RyanTBFS211
Janis, JeffGBLWR 2381
Thomas, JoeGBMLB211
SMITH, EVANTBLG211
Andrews, AntonioTENRB 2150
Sambrailo, TyDENRT211
Webb, J'MarcusSEALT211
Mitchell, MalcolmNESWR211
Ward, JihadOAKLDE211
Brown, AnthonyDALNB211
Benjamin, TravisSDLWR 2-30
Omameh, PatrickJACLG211
Jensen, RyanBALRG211
Feliciano, JonOAKC211
Coleman, CoreyCLELWR2100
Clark, KennyGBLDE211
Dorsett, PhillipINDRWR 2100
CLEMENS, KELLENSDQB 2-10
Thielen, AdamMINLWR 2150
YANDA, MARSHALBALRT211
SCHAUB, MATTATLQB 2-20
Odhiambo, ReesSEALG211
Brown, CoreyCARRWR 260
Lewis, AlexBALLT211
McDonald, VanceSFLS211
Wright, JamesCINLWR2-60
Mathews, RicardoPITRDE211
Roberts, AndreDETRWR211
Mason, ShaquilleNERG211
Crowder, JamisonWASSWR2-20
Bennett, MartellusNETE 2100
Barclay, DonGBLG211
Hart, BobbyNYGRG211
GRAHAM, JIMMYSEATE 100
Jones, TaiwanOAKRB 1-80
HENNE, CHADJACQB 1-20
McManus, BrandonDENPK 160
LAFELL, BRANDONCINRWR1-20
Blake, AntwonTENRCB1-20
Heyward-Bey, DarriusPITRWR 1601
Bolden, BrandonNERB 140
Brown, JohnARIRWR 1100
Sanders, EmmanuelDENRWR 140
Cooper, AmariOAKRWR 100
Mannion, SeanLARQB 1-10
Ellison, RhettMINTE 111
Jones, CardaleBUFQB1-10
Kelce, TravisKCTE 1-50
Woods, RobertBUFRWR 160
Grant, JakeemMIASWR110
Poe, DontariKCNT 111
Moncrief, DonteINDLWR 1-10
Fleener, CobyNOTE 121
Richardson, PaulSEARWR 150
Shepard, RussellTBRWR 190
MOORE, MATTMIAQB 1-10
Sanu, MohamedATLRWR 150
Beasley, ColeDALRWR 170
Ervin, TylerHOURB130
Smith, KeithDALFB120
Erving, CameronCLEC 100
FITZGERALD, LARRYARILWR 110
Ebron, EricDETTE 111
Marquez, BradleyLARLWR 120
Enunwa, QuincyNYJRWR 1120
Prosinski, ChrisCHIFS 120
Perriman, BreshadBALRWR 120
Fowler, JalstonTENFB 130
Fuller, WillHOURWR1-30
Maclin, JeremyKCLWR1-10
Sharpe, TajaeTENRWR110
ANDERSON, DEREKCARQB 140
NORWOOD, JORDANDENRWR 100
Taliaferro, LorenzoBALRB 100
Beckham Jr., OdellNYGLWR 190
Meredith, CameronCHILWR 160
Jones, MarvinDETRWR 130
Wright, KendallTENRWR 1150
Previous   Next

© 2017 ATC All rights reserved.