Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2018 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2018 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2017 Top Performances
-2017 Most Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2017 Median Fantasy Points
-2017 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2018 Schedule
-Easiest 2018 Playoff Schedule

2017 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2017 Most Targets
-2017 Most Carries
-2017 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2017 Redzone Passing
-2017 Redzone Rushing
-2017 Redzone Receiving
-2017 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

2017 Most Carries

PlayerTeampositionCarriesYardsTDs
Bell, Le'VeonPITRB 32112919
McCoy, LeSeanBUFRB 28711386
Gordon, MelvinLACRB 28411058
Gurley, ToddLARRB 279130513
Howard, JordanCHIRB27611209
Hunt, KareemKCRB27213278
Fournette, LeonardJACRB26810409
GORE, FRANKINDRB 2619613
Anderson, CJDENRB 24510073
Elliott, EzekielDALRB2429837
Hyde, CarlosSFRB 2409408
Miller, LamarHOURB 2388883
Ingram, MarkNORB 230112412
Murray, LataviusMINRB2168428
Collins, AlexBALRB2129736
Ajayi, JayPHIRB 2088731
LYNCH, MARSHAWNOAKRB2078917
Crowell, IsaiahCLERB 2068532
STEWART, JONATHANCARRB 1986806
Freeman, DevontaATLRB 1968657
Murray, DeMarcoTENRB 1846596
Lewis, DionNERB 1808966
Powell, BilalNYJRB 1787725
Mixon, JoeCINRB1786264
Henry, DerrickTENRB1767445
Perine, SamajeWASRB1756031
BLOUNT, LEGARRETTEPHIRB1737662
Darkwa, OrleansNYGRB 1717515
Abdullah, AmeerDETRB 1655524
Coleman, TevinATLRB 1566305
PETERSON, ADRIANARIRB1565292
Allen, JavoriusBALRB 1535914
Williams, JamaalGBRB1535564
McKinnon, JerickMINRB 1515703
Newton, CamCARQB 1397546
Martin, DougTBRB 1384063
Drake, KenyanMIARB1336443
Williams, KerwynnARIRB1204261
Kamara, AlvinNORB1207288
McCaffrey, ChristianCARRB1174352
Morris, AlfredDALRB 1155471
Ivory, ChrisJACRB 1123811
Breida, MattSFRB1054652
Bernard, GiovaniCINRB 1054582
Gillislee, MikeNERB1043835
FORTE, MATTNYJRB 1033812
Wilson, RussellSEAQB 955863
Mack, MarlonINDRB933583
Cohen, TarikCHIRB873702
Taylor, TyrodBUFQB 844274
Riddick, TheoDETRB 842863
Johnson, DukeCLERB 823484
Booker, DevontaeDENRB792991
Clement, CoreyPHIRB743214
Cook, DalvinMINRB743542
Blue, AlfredHOURB 712621
Montgomery, TyGBRB712733
Lacy, EddieSEARB691790
CHARLES, JAMAALDENRB692961
DAVIS, MIKESEARB682400
TOLBERT, MIKEBUFFB662471
Wentz, CarsonPHIQB642990
Brissett, JacobyINDQB642604
Rodgers, JacquizzTBRB642441
Burkhead, RexNERB642645
Brown, MalcolmLARRB 632461
Kelley, RobWASRB621943
SMITH, ALEXKCQB 603551
Mariota, MarcusTENQB 603125
Austin, TavonLARRWR 582651
Rawls, ThomasSEARB 581570
Prescott, DakDALQB573576
Washington, DeAndreOAKRB571532
Bortles, BlakeJACQB 563232
Richard, JalenOAKRB562751
Cousins, KirkWASQB 491794
Yeldon, TJJACRB 492532
Smallwood, WendellPHIRB471741
Williams, DamienMIARB 461810
Vereen, ShaneNYGRB 451640
White, JamesNERB 431710
Perkins, PaulNYGRB41900
Trubisky, MitchCHIQB412482
Keenum, CaseMINQB401601
West, TerranceBALRB 391382
Dalton, AndyCINQB 38990
Hill, JeremyCINRB 371160
MCCOWN, JOSHNYJQB371245
Watson, DeshaunHOUQB362692
Hundley, BrettGBQB 362702
Oliver, BrandenLACRB 35830
BREES, DREWNOQB 34122
Winston, JameisTBQB 331351
RYAN, MATTATLQB 321430
Siemian, TrevorDENQB 311271
Grant, CoreyJACRB 302482
Ward, TerronATLRB301290
Stafford, MatthewDETQB 29980
ROETHLISBERGER, BENPITQB 28470
Goff, JaredLARQB28511
FLACCO, JOEBALQB 26541
BRADY, TOMNEQB 25280
RODGERS, AARONGBQB 241260
Turbin, RobertINDRB 23531
Carr, DerekOAKQB 23660
Gabbert, BlaineARIQB23820
Sims, CharlesTBRB 21950
Washington, DwayneDETRB20440
Ellington, AndreARIRB 20551
CUTLER, JAYMIAQB19320
Artis-Payne, CameronCARRB 18951
West, CharcandrickKCRB 18722
RIVERS, PHILIPLACQB 18-20
Hill, TyreekKCLWR17590
FITZPATRICK, RYANTBQB16760
Garoppolo, JimmySFQB 15111
SPROLES, DARRENPHIRB 15610
WOODHEAD, DANNYBALRB14560
Zenner, ZachDETRB 14261
PALMER, CARSONARIQB 14120
Sherman, AnthonyKCFB 14401
Patterson, CordarrelleOAKRWR131212
Osweiler, BrockDENQB13661
Benjamin, TravisLACRWR13960
MANNING, ELINYGQB 12261
Foles, NickPHIQB1130
Johnson, DavidARIRB 11230
Prosise, CJSEARB11230
GINN, TEDNORWR10390
Lockett, TylerSEARWR10580
Hogan, KevinCLEQB10710
Olawale, JamizeOAKFB 9431
Cobb, RandallGBRWR 9170
Mannion, SeanLARQB 9-20
STANTON, DREWARIQB 970
HOYER, BRIANNEQB941
Cunningham, BennyCHIRB9290
Cooks, BrandinNELWR9400
Gabriel, TaylorATLRWR8490
Jones, LandryPITQB 8-100
Perry, SenoriseMIARB8300
Brown, MackWASRB8290
Diggs, StefonMINLWR 8130
Crowder, JamisonWASSWR7340
Murphy, MarcusBUFRB7410
Whittaker, FozzyCARRB 7180
Petty, BryceNYJQB 7550
Juszczyk, KyleSFFB7310
Janovich, AndyDENFB6121
Bryant, MartavisPITRWR 6220
Watt, DerekLACFB6240
Mostert, RaheemSFRB6300
HENNE, CHADJACQB 5-50
Bohanon, TommyJACFB552
Lynch, PaxtonDENQB5330
Ripkowski, AaronGBFB 5130
YATES, TJHOUQB5510
Tate, GoldenDETLWR 5220
Gray, MarQueisMIATE5140
Campanaro, MichaelBALLWR5420
Ervin, TylerHOURB4120
Fluellen, DavidTENRB4210
Mallett, RyanBALQB 4-30
Shepard, SterlingNYGSWR440
Sanu, MohamedATLRWR 4100
Goodwin, MarquiseSFRWR4440
Smith, GenoNYGQB4120
Glennon, MikeCHIQB440
Savage, TomHOUQB 420
Anderson, RobbyNYJLWR390
Ellington, BruceHOURWR3170
Nelson, JJARILWR 3370
MOORE, MATTMIAQB 390
Reedy, BernardTBRWR3170
DANIEL, CHASENOQB3-20
JACKSON, DESEANTBLWR3380
Wilson, AlbertKCLWR 360
Nix, RooseveltPITFB 301
Grant, JakeemMIARWR3120
Hogan, ChrisNELWR 3170
Thompson, DeonteBUFLWR 2-50
Rush, CooperDALQB2130
ANDERSON, DEREKCARQB 2-20
Moore, ChrisBALRWR2-90
Baldwin, DougSEALWR 2-80
Kelce, TravisKCTE 270
Shepard, RussellCARRWR2190
TOLZIEN, SCOTTINDQB 220
Woods, RobertLARLWR2120
Williams, TerranceDALRWR 2150
Bradford, SamMINQB2-30
Davis, TrevorGBRWR2130
Coleman, DerrickATLFB280
Williams, ChadARILWR2330
DiMarco, PatrickBUFFB2-20
Manuel, EJOAKQB2150
HEYWARD-BEY, DARRIUSPITRWR 2321
Fowler, JalstonTENFB 241
King, TavarresNYGLWR230
Allen, KeenanLACLWR 290
WALKER, DELANIETENTE 2-21
Fuller, WillHOURWR290
Williams, MaxxBALTE 260
Paul, NilesWASTE 240
Bray, TylerKCQB 100
Jones, JulioATLLWR 1150
Fulton, ZachKCRG 100
WILLIAMS, KYLEBUFDT 111
Humphries, AdamTBLWR 160
Njoku, DavidCLETE110
Beckham Jr., OdellNYGLWR 180
Lutz, WilNOPK140
Matthews, RishardTENLWR1-30
Lee, MarqiseJACRWR 1170
Brown, JohnARIRWR 1100
Bellamy, JoshCHIRWR 160
Hill, JoshNOTE 1-80
Kessler, CodyCLEQB1-10
Engram, EvanNYGTE1140
Agholor, NelsonPHISWR170
Miller, BraxtonHOURWR110
Smith, TorreyPHIRWR1-30
Doctson, JoshWASRWR1-140
Linsley, CoreyGBC 100
Golladay, KennyDETLWR190
Dorsett, PhillipNERWR170
MCFADDEN, DARRENDALRB 1-20
Ebner, NateNESS 1140
Colvin, AaronJACLCB 1-50
Thielen, AdamMINSWR1110
Thomas, De'AnthonyKCRWR 140
Cooper, AmariOAKRWR 140
Byrd, DamiereCARLWR1120
Higgins, RashardCLELWR140
Landry, JarvisMIASWR 1-70
Berhe, NatNYGSS 120
WALLACE, MIKEBALRWR140
Bryant, DezDALLWR 1-40
Cooper, PharohLARLWR160
Previous   Next

© 2018 ATC All rights reserved.