Ask the Commish.Com

The Fantasy Advisors

     

2022 VIP Draft Kit


Table of Contents




Draft Day Advice
-General Advice
-Position Advice

-2022 NFL Schedule
-Strength of Schedule


QB Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

RB Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

WR Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

TE Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

Kicker Statistical Analysis
-2021 Top Performances
-2021 Most Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Avg Fantasy Points
-2021 Median Fantasy Points
-2021 Most Consistent
-Easiest 2022 Schedule
-Easiest 2022 Playoff Schedule

2021 Defense Rankings
-Fantasy Points Allowed (Total)
-Fantasy Points Allowed QBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed RBs
-Fantasy Points Allowed WRs
-Fantasy Points Allowed TEs
-Fantasy Points Allowed Ks

Proven Draft Strategy
-Numerical Analysis
-GCAM (Overview)
-GCAM (QBs)
-GCAM (RBs)
-GCAM (WRs)
-GCAM (TEs)
-GCAM (PKs)
-GCAM (D/ST)

Targets, Carries and Touches
-2021 Most Targets
-2021 Most Carries
-2021 Most Touches

Redzone Analysis
-2021 Redzone Passing
-2021 Redzone Rushing
-2021 Redzone Receiving
-2021 Redzone Touches

Depth Charts
-AFC East
-AFC North
-AFC South
-AFC West
-NFC East
-NFC North
-NFC South
-NFC West

Nagging Injuries
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Moving Truck Tracker
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs

Rookie Report
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-Dynasty/Rookie Snapshot

Sophomore Status
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs

Fantasy Studs
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Sleepers
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Duds
-QBs
-RBs
-WRs
-TEs
-PKs
-D/ST

Average Draft Position
-Top 150
-QB
-RB
-WR
-TE
-PK
-D/ST
-DL
-LB
-DB

ATC Cheat Sheets
QB Rankings
RB Rankings
WR Rankings
TE Rankings
PK Rankings
Team Defense/Special Teams Rankings
DL Rankings
LB Rankings
DB Rankings
Draft Board Snapshot
Top 200 Players Overall
Top 216 Auction Values

MOCK DRAFT

Ask the Commish.Com
2022
Draft Kit

2021 Most Carries

PlayerTeamPOSITIONCarriesYardsTDs
Taylor, JonathanINDRB332181118
Harris, NajeePITRB30712007
Mixon, JoeCINRB292120513
Gibson, AntonioWASRB25810377
Cook, DalvinMINRB24911596
Kamara, AlvinNORB2408984
Elliott, EzekielDALRB237100210
Chubb, NickCLERB22812598
Montgomery, DavidCHIRB2258497
Henry, DerrickTENRB21993710
Jacobs, JoshLVRB2178729
Michel, SonyLACRB2088454
Ekeler, AustinLACRB20691112
Gordon III, MelvinKCRB2039198
Conner, JamesARIRB20275215
Harris, DamienNERB20292915
Singletary, DevinBUFRB1888707
Fournette, LeonardTBRB1808118
Gaskin, MylesMIARB1736123
Hubbard, ChubaCARRB1726125
Jones, AaronGBRB1717994
Barkley, SaquonNYGRB1625932
INGRAM II, MARKNORB1605542
Williams, JamaalDETRB1536013
Swift, D'AndreDETRB1516175
Henderson Jr., DarrellJACRB1496885
Carter, MichaelNYJRB1476394
Williams, DarrelARIRB1445586
Hurts, JalenPHIQB14078210
Davis, MikeBALRB1385033
Sanders, MilesPHIRB1377540
Mattison, AlexanderMINRB1344913
Stevenson, RhamondreNERB1336055
Jackson, LamarBALQB1337672
Foreman, D'OntaCARRB1335663
Pollard, TonyDALRB1307192
BURKHEAD, REXHOURB1224273
Allen, JoshBUFQB1227636
MURRAY, LATAVIUSDENRB1195016
Edwards-Helaire, ClydeKCRB1195174
Edmonds, ChaseDENRB1165922
Herbert, KhalilCHIRB1034332
Jones, RonaldKCRB1014284
Johnson, D'ErnestCLERB1005343
McCaffrey, ChristianSFRB994421
Moss, ZackINDRB963454
Murray, KylerARIQB884235
Scott, BostonPHIRB873737
Wilson, JeffMIARB792942
Hunt, KareemCLERB783865
Lawrence, TrevorJACQB733342
Fields, JustinCHIQB724202
Johnson, DukeBUFPS713303
HILL, TAYSOMNOTE703745
Jackson, JustinDETRB683642
Gainwell, KennethPHIRB682915
Mahomes, PatrickKCQB663812
Herbert, JustinLACQB633023
Drake, KenyanBALRB632542
Jones, DanielNYGQB622982
Johnson, TyNYJRB612382
Heinicke, TaylorWASQB603131
Samuel, DeeboSFRWR593658
Hines, NyheimBUFRB562762
Hilliard, DontrellTENRB563502
TANNEHILL, RYANTENQB552707
Reynolds, CraigDETRB552300
Perine, SamajeCINRB552461
Ahmed, SalvonMIARB541490
Abdullah, AmeerLVRB511660
Prescott, DakDALQB481461
Huntley, TylerBALQB472942
BOLDEN, BRANDONLVRB442261
Jones, MacNEQB441290
Ogunbowale, DareHOURB431371
WILSON, RUSSELLDENQB431832
Tagovailoa, TuaMIAQB421283
Sermon, TreyPHIRB411671
RYAN, MATTINDQB40821
CARR, DEREKLVQB 401080
Burrow, JoeCINQB401182
GAROPPOLO, JIMMYSFQB38513
Mayfield, BakerCARQB371341
Vaughn, Ke'ShawnTBRB361802
Snell Jr., BennyPITRB36980
Benjamin, EnoARIRB341181
Brown, MalcolmLARRB331251
Dallas, DeeJaySEARB331382
RODGERS, AARONGBQB 331013
Winston, JameisNOQB321661
STAFFORD, MATTHEWLARQB32430
Bridgewater, TeddyMIAQB301062
Wilson, ZachNYJQB291854
COUSINS, KIRKMINQB291151
Mack, MarlonDENRB281010
BRADY, TOMTBQB28812
Breida, MattNYGRB261251
MCCOY, COLTARIQB22370
Homer, TravisSEARB211771
TAYLOR, TYRODNYGQB191513
Brissett, JacobyCLEQB19701
Moore, RondaleARIRWR18760
Mills, DavisHOUQB18440
Williams, JonathanWASRB17791
Evans, ChrisCINRB17770
Goff, JaredDETQB17870
DALTON, ANDYNOQB16760
Hasty, JaMycalJACRB16681
Williams, TrayveonCINRB15510
Claypool, ChaseCHISWR14960
Trubisky, MitchPITQB13241
Mariota, MarcusATLQB13871
Jackson, DeonINDRB13311
Nwangwu, KeneMINRB13610
MCKINNON, JERICKKCRB12620
KEENUM, CASEBUFQB12220
Love, JordanGBQB12270
Bourne, KendrickNESWR121250
Carter, DeAndreLACSWR10890
Reagor, JalenMINSWR10320
Lock, DrewSEAQB10532
SIEMIAN, TREVORCHIQB9201
Rush, CooperDALQB9-80
SMITH, GENOSEAQB9421
Hill, TyreekMIARWR9960
GABBERT, BLAINETBQB9-70
Lamb, CeeDeeDALSWR9760
Minshew, GardnerPHIQB9210
McKenzie, IsaiahBUFSWR9471
JUSZCZYK, KYLESFFB8221
Hardman, MecoleKCRWR8460
BURTON, MICHAELKCFB8261
WOODS, ROBERTTENLWR8461
Moore, DJCARLWR8480
HENNE, CHADKCQB800
Berrios, BraxtonNYJSWR7402
Chase, Ja'MarrCINLWR7210
St. Brown, Amon-RaDETSWR7611
Walker, PJCARQB7130
Agnew, JamalJACSWR71111
Felton Jr., DemetricCLESWR7240
Duvernay, DevinBALRWR7500
ALLEN, BRANDONCINQB7-10
Ham, C.J.MINFB7340
Jefferson, JustinMINRWR6140
Landry, JarvisNOSWR6402
Mooney, DarnellCHIRWR6321
Schwartz, AnthonyCLELWR6390
White, MikeNYJQB5-10
Johnson, DiontaePITLWR5530
Rudolph, MasonPITQB5530
Pittman Jr., MichaelINDLWR5440
Akers, CamLARRB530
Moore, ElijahNYJSWR5541
Aiyuk, BrandonSFLWR5170
Raymond, KalifDETRWR4280
Eskridge, DeeSEASWR4590
Kupp, CooperLARSWR4180
FOLES, NICKINDQB480
Washington, DwayneNORB4160
Godwin, ChrisTBSWR4211
Toney, KadariusKCRWR360
Gilliam, ReggieBUFFB330
St. Brown, EquanimeousCHILWR3140
Anderson, RobbieARIRWR3360
Franks, FeleipeATLLTE360
Kittle, GeorgeSFTE3200
Book, IanPHIQB360
Blasingame, KhariCHIFB360
Renfrow, HunterLVSWR330
Tremble, TommyCARLTE3111
Lazard, AllenGBSWR3320
Ehlinger, SamINDQB390
Agholor, NelsonNERWR3110
Boyd, TylerCINSWR2220
Pascal, ZachPHISWR2210
Jones, ZayJACRWR230
KELCE, TRAVISKCTE 231
Wilson Jr., CedrickMIASWR2110
LOCKETT, TYLERSEARWR290
Ingold, AlecMIAFB210
Ricard, PatrickBALFB240
DANIEL, CHASELACQB2-20
Waddle, JaylenMIALWR231
Jeudy, JerryDENSWR230
McCloud III, Ray-RaySFRWR2150
Johnson, MarcusNYGLWR2-20
MOSTERT, RAHEEMMIARB2200
Cooks, BrandinHOURWR2210
FLACCO, JOENYJQB230
Allen, KyleHOUQB2110
Miller, ScottyTBRWR2431
Smythe, DurhamMIATE230
GOODWIN, MARQUISESEASWR2-10
Brown, A.J.PHILWR2100
Leavitt, DallinGBSS260
Wolford, JohnLARQB2-10
Metcalf, DKSEALWR160
Zaccheaus, OlamideATLRWR120
Brightwell, GaryNYGRB140
Slayton, DariusNYGRWR1-130
Watkins, QuezPHISWR130
Dortch, GregARISWR1240
HEKKER, JOHNNYCARPT100
Kmet, ColeCHITE100
Rodgers, AmariGBSWR1110
Palmer, JoshuaLACRWR160
Mann, BradenNYJPT140
Smith, JeffNYJLWR1-10
Smith, TremonHOURCB170
Olszewski, GunnerPITSWR190
Brown, DyamiWASLWR1-40
Sims, CamWASRWR170
Njoku, DavidCLETE110
Osborn, K.J.MINSWR1100
Milne, DaxWASSWR110
Engram, EvanJACTE1-30
Darden, JaelonTBLWR1110
THIELEN, ADAMMINLWR 120
Fejedelem, ClaytonMIASS100
Smith, ShiCARRWR1-30
Morgan, StanleyCINRWR130
LEE, ANDYARIPT100
Gillan, JamieNYGPT100
Wingard, AndrewJACSS140
WATT, DEREKPITFB110
Perriman, BreshadTBSWR1-30
Meyers, JakobiNESWR190
CONLEY, CHRISTENRWR130
ERTZ, ZACHARITE140
Kirk, ChristianJACSWR1110
McLaurin, TerryWASLWR1120
AKINS, JORDANHOUTE130
Andrews, MarkBALLTE100
Chandler, SeanCARSS1140
Dorsett, PhillipHOULWR100
Beathard, C.J.JACQB120
Evans, MikeTBLWR1100
Previous   Next

© 2022 ATC All rights reserved.